Title: 學校本位評鑑理念:在課程評鑑上的應用

Other Titles: The Theory of School-Based Evaluation--The Application of Curriculum Evaluation

Keywords: 學校本位;課程評鑑 School-based;Curriculum evaluation

Abstract: 學校本位評鑑係透過工作坊的訓練增進學校成員的自我評鑑能力,並透過內、外部評鑑的對話,以達成學校改進及績效責任的需求,而在學校本位課程發展的不同階段,有其不同的評鑑需求,期望透過學校本位評鑑理念的應用,在課程發展上經由成員的專業發展與專家的協助下,使得學校本位課程發展愈臻成熟。

School-based evaluation intends to enhance school members' self-evaluation ability through workshop training' and to achieve the goal of school improvement and to meet the needs of accountability by making use of the dialogue between external and internal evaluations. Different stages in school-based curricular development require different evaluation needs. With professional development of school team members' as well as the expert assistance in curricular development' the application of school-based evaluation might help school-based curriculum develop more maturely.