Title: 第三方支付暨電子商務平台在台灣之發展現況及未來

Keywords: 第三方支付 互聯網金融; 電子商務; Third-party payment; Internet Finance; Electronic Commerce

Abstract: 本研究旨在研究台灣剛起步之第三方支付,期能協助大眾更加了解第三方支付系統。現今是互聯網的時代,透過各種創新造成各方面的變革,讓各方使用者更為便利、成本更低及更為安全。其中最首當其衝的就是支付系統,第三方支付即是互連網金融的主要鏈條,任何節點都能產生出新的互聯網金融模式。不僅能產生像支付寶的餘額寶的理財與資金托管功能,其作為支付通道帶來的直接的數據流和信息流,還將是雲計算、大數據能挖掘的寶藏。除了手續費收入,如何創造更多的收益,如投資管理、保險、融資租賃等將是許多第三方支付平台為來業務的布局,最重要的是第三方支付帶來的是許多行業的電子化,信息的透明度將會變得更高。

本文主要分析目前的第三方支付環境,先分析各國法規,並對現有廠商做一分析討論。首先分析國際間知名的第三方支付廠商,如PayPal及支付寶,並且探討其商業模式及發展策略;隨後探討台灣的第三方支付,台灣環境與中國不同,如台灣消費者已習慣網路購物,並透過如貨到付款、超商取貨付款等方式支付,並且金融業相對於中國是更成熟的,台灣是否能在原本的基礎上,發展出更具創新,更在地化、貼近使用者的功能,透過便利的支付系統,使得電子商務產業更加茁壯,將台灣好的產品與服務推向國際。本研究屬於初探性質,可做為未來第三方支付服務相關研究之基礎。

This study is talking about the third party payment in Taiwan. The Study can help public to better the knowledge of the third-party payment system. The internet makes a lot of changes, resulting in changes in all aspects through a variety of innovations. From those innovations, all users can have a way to be more convenient, less cost and more secure today. Third-party payment that is the main chain of internet banking, any node can generate a new financial model of the internet. The third-party payment not only can produce like PayPal and capital hosting features, it’s payment data also can generate large data flow and information flow, and those data will be used in cloud computing and big data dig treasures. The most important thing for the third-party payment system is to let a lot of industries company to be computerized, to be an information company and to let their information be more transparent.

This study analyzes the current third-party payment environment. First, to analyze the international leading third-party payment companies, such as PayPal and Alipay, then discuss their business model and strategy; investigate the third-party payments in Taiwan. Could Taiwan develop a more innovative and more friendly environment for the user? And through this payment system, could we establish a more robust e-commerce industry to sell Taiwanese best products and services to the world? All the above topics will be discussed in this study.