Title: 社會正義之理論與制度實踐---(子計畫八)勞動領域之平等保護:私法勞動派遣關係之管制與自治

Other Titles: Equal Protection in Labor: Regulation and Autonomy of Dispatched Works

Abstract: 私法關係中的平等原則適用,不論在理論或實踐上,都是非常艱難之問題,勞動 法領域亦不例外。屬於非典型勞動類型之一的勞動派遣,在台灣已行之多年,同 工而不同酬、僱用關係的不穩定、缺少同等之許多勞動保護,無疑是勞動派遣的 重要特徵。在近年來歐陸諸國、以及歐盟指令開始正視派遣勞工之平等對待問題 之後,如果在社會正義的脈絡下,由憲法平等原則以及憲法對於私法關係之穿透 適用出發,從解釋論與立法論雙重角度觀察勞動派遣,並且提出足供法政策上參 考之學術研究,係本研究之主要目的。

Both in the legal theory or practice, the application of the principle for equal protection at the area of private relationship, was and is still a difficult issue. As the subtype of the so-called. atypical employment, the labor dispatched goes to its enforcement since many years. Equal work with different payment, instability of the employment and not the least the absence of such legal protections, all these are the main characters of labor dispatched to see. In the recent years, not only some of the European countries but also the European Union with its directives, have faced such problems from the labor dispatched, especially on the point of the equal protection. In the context of social justice, from the perspective of the constitutional principle of legal protection and its application on the private relationship, this research wants to give an appropriate answer to the legislative and no less than the legal practices.