Title: 銀髮族的智慧穿戴服務設計

Keywords: 銀髮族 雙薪家庭 健康照護; 遠距照護; 系統思維; 設計思維; 同理心地圖; 顧客價值共創; 穿戴式裝置; 商業模式草圖; 慢性病; 護理師

Abstract: 本論文研究專注於研究穿戴科技對於銀髮族遠距照護服務創新的可能性,利用系統思維與設計思維的研究方法來進行服務設計。研究問題設定為”一個罹患慢性病並獨自在家生活的銀髮族,如何自主健康生活,並能讓家人感到安心呢” 。透過顧客驅動價值共創的服務設計模型,確認利害關係人,並實際訪談利害關係人後深入分析使用者潛在問題及需求,以不同視角來找出創新的洞見。依據此洞見來發展可行的方案,並展開成為完整的服務系統,再將此服務系統雛型具體化產出後進行風險分析。最終的研究結果以商業模式草圖來呈現完整的商業模式。

The aim of this thesis is to study the possibility of the wearable technology and to create a service innovation toward the tele-health for elders. The research method of the service design is based on the design thinking and the system thinking.We set up a hypothetical situation as follows: A solitary elder who has chronic diseases knows to how to manage her/ his life well without making the family worry.

Through the service design models from the co-creation of the customer empowerment, we affirm the stakeholder at the beginning and then interview her/ him to get to know more about the needs and some main details. The purpose is to look for the insight into the innovation in different aspects. Based on this insight, we start a feasible plan and develop the integrity of the service design. Next thing we externalize the service design prototype and provide the follow-up risk assessment.As the final result, we use business model canvas to bring out the coherence and the integrity to our business models.