题名: 公共圖書館共用數位資源管理應用模式探討

关键词: 共用數位資源;電子資料庫;電子書;數位學習教材;視訊隨選;公共圖書館;國立臺中圖書館

摘要: 本文就國立臺中圖書館為提供公共圖書館共用數位資源,包括電子資料庫、電子書、數位影音資源、數位學習教材等,所建置的數位資源管理系統,分析系統對數位資源授權管理機制,以及系統分享他館使用之界面等。探討的系統包括:公共圖書館數位資源入口網、電子書服務平台、線上視聽媒體中心(VOD系統)、遠距傳播教學中心(數位學習系統)等。並提出目前圖書館數位資源應用問題,未來管理系統應用發展,期盼在系統管理機制下,能取得更為合理的授權模式,擴大公共圖書館共用數位資源的服務範圍。

In this paper, the National Taichung Library for the provision of public libraries to share digital resources, including electronic databases, e-books, digital audio and video resources, e-learning materials and so on, the deployment of digital resource management system, analysis system of digital resources, authorization management mechanism, and the system interfaces share to other public libraries used. To explore the system include: Public Libraries Digital Resources Portal, E-books Service System, Online Audio-Visual Media Center (VOD system), Distance Learning Center (E-learning system), etc.. And to make the Library the application of digital resources for future management, system application development, and look forward to systems management mechanism, can achieve a more reasonable licensing model, to expanse public libraries to share digital resources service scope.