题名: 工程人才创造力的内涵及测评研究

关键词: 工程;创造力;创造力测评; Engineering;Creativity;Creativity Assessment

摘要: 本研究在回顾了对创造力以往研究的基础上,结合工程人才的特殊属性,提出了工程人才创造力的定义。在此基础上本研究开发了工程人才创造力测评量表,通过对618份有效问卷结果的分析表明,该量表总体一致性为0.95,说明量表具有较高的信度。并通过因子分析解析出工程人才创造力所包含的六个因子:好奇心、协作精神、批判精神、集成能力、实践能力、洞察力。最后对高工程创造力群体和普通工程创造力群体的得分情况进行了比较,数据显示高工程创造力群体得分显著高于普通群体。

This paper developed a new definition of engineering talent creativity, based on the review of previous studies on creativity and combining the special attributes of engineering talent which is quite different from scientist. Then the engineering creativity evaluation scale was developed. Through the analysis of 876 valid questionnaires, the results showed that the overall consistency of the scale was 0.95, which is of indicating that the scale has high reliability. And six factors was resolved by exploring factor analysis: curiosity, team-spirit, critical-thinking, integration ability, practical ability and insight. Finally, scores of high engineering creativity groups and general engineering creativity groups were compared, the data show high engineering creativity group scored significantly higher than the general group.