Title: 行動通訊企業原創貼圖設計與置入型式對置入效果之影響——以LINE為例

Keywords: 品牌免費貼圖 虛擬代言人; 置入性行銷; 置入效果

Abstract: 隨著行動通訊貼圖的興盛與普及,其商業價值更被多數企業相中以作為軟性的品牌置入行銷溝通方式。透過與品牌相關的貼圖設計,將品牌訊息巧妙融合於貼圖中並吸引使用者成為品牌好友以下載使用,讓使用者彼此之間傳散達到短時間內累積龐大粉絲數之效益,更可能將使用者對品牌貼圖之好感度轉嫁到品牌上。因此,如何創造有效的品牌貼圖設計成為企業亟欲了解的課題。

根據過去研究之探究,可發現目前對於品牌貼圖行銷之效果衡量尚未具有量化的數據分析作為實際執行之參考依據,因此本研究將品牌免費貼圖行銷模式視為新型態之置入性行銷方式,整合品牌貼圖設計要素與虛擬代言人、置入性行銷文獻,擬訂一整合品牌貼圖設計之分類架構,以虛擬代言人產品相關性(高vs.低)、品牌露出顯著程度(高vs.低)、品牌置入貼圖情境整合程度(高vs.低)作為自變項,以2x2x2的三因子設計,在共八種不同的品牌貼圖置入設計下,以實驗法進行,並透過問卷調查使用者對其置入效果,以認知、情感、行為意圖效果作為依變數的測量。

研究結果顯示,虛擬代言人產品相關性為品牌貼圖置入設計之最關鍵影響要素,高度相關時其置入效果皆顯著,顯現品牌免費貼圖角色設計為首要優先考量,此時當品牌顯著露出時,更能提昇強化虛擬代言人產品相關之置入效果。而品牌置入貼圖情境整合程度僅體現於貼圖之背景,較難以吸引使用者注意,雖不具顯著影響效果,但與其他因素交互作用下能對認知效果產生顯著影響。而所有置入型式及其交互作用皆對使用者之認知效果產生顯著影響。

With the popularity of mobile stickers, many companies begin to pay attention to LINE stickers’ marketing influences and consider them as new means of marketing placement. Brand-related stickers design, usually cute and interesting, makes brands attract users to download and use stickers so that brands naturally slip into users’ private conversation space. In this way, millions of users not only become fans of the brand, but also are fond of stickers and the brand itself.

To maximize the stickers marketing benefits, how to design useful brand-related stickers is the crucial part. In this research, the experimental design is used to investing the marketing evaluation affected by sticker’s animated spokes-character design (brand-related vs. brand-unrelated), brand exposure (prominent vs. subtle), and context integration (integrated vs. non-integrated). Then, 2x2x2 factorial design is conducted and 8 different scenarios are created online. Questionnaire is set to find the product placement effectiveness including cognition, emotion and behavior.

The result indicates that brand-related character design is the crucial factor in sticker’s placement effectiveness. This reflected that stickers use animated spokes-character to attract user’s notice, feelings, and behaviors. Besides, brand-related character and high brand exposure has the best effect. And other factors all influence cognition effect.