Title: 《大易象數鈎深圖》所見鄭東卿易學圖式之義理思想析論

Keywords: 鄭東卿;大易象數鈎深圖;周易圖;易學圖式;義理

Abstract: 《大易象數鈎深圖》為宋代易學圖說之匯輯大作,其中輯鄭東卿六十一幅圖說為最大宗。有關圖說展現鄭氏其因象求義的象數立說之特色,並帶有濃厚的漢《易》氛圍,同時於圖式與象說中見其義理思想。尤其圍繞於太極與陰陽變化的範疇上,建構有關之圖式。本文主要透過《大易象數鈎深圖》所輯鄭氏之圖說,探述其易學之義理思想。首先針對《大易象數鈎深圖》之作者問題,作簡要之考索分析,進一步分別從:太極乾坤的有關宇宙造化之圖說思想、中心存誠而落實於人事的仁德為政、氣化用數與陰陽消息等幾個方面,從有限的文獻中,進行詳要之探述與評論,提供對其易學內涵理解之參照。

The Dayi xiangshu goushentu 大易象數鈎深圖 contains the richest collection of diagrams related to the Yijing (Yixue tushuo 易學圖 說) from the Song dynasty, and Zheng Dongqing’s 鄭東卿 sixty-one Yi diagrams constitute the majority of the work. Certain diagrams in the book reflect Zheng’s distinctive practice of attaining moral meaning 義 through images and moreover reveal that his theoretical approach was highly influenced by Han dynasty interpretations of the text. Zheng’s theory of moral principle, or yili 義理, is manifested in both his diagrams and in his ideas concerning images. In the book, Zheng focuses particularly on taiji 太極, changes in yin and yang, and constructs related to diagrams. Through an analysis of the diagrams by Zheng that were collected in the Dayi xiangshu goushentu, the present study first attempts to verify the identity of the author of the book. Then, by investigating cosmological ideas related to taiji qiankun 太極乾坤, the political application of virtues like zhong, xin, and cheng, and the use of numbers based in qi, the study explores the content of Zheng’s yili theory and provides a detailed analysis and evaluation of it in the hopes of offering a better understanding of his Yi philosophy.