Title: 車用影像系統商業模式與發展策略個案分析

Keywords: 產業競爭策略 先進駕駛輔助系統; 車用影像系統; 商業模式圖; Industrial competitive strategy; ADAS; Automotive Imaging Systems; Business Model Canvas

Abstract:   汽車電子在過去數年中因汽車駕駛輔助系統(Automotive Driver Assistance Systems,ADAS)發展,取得了顯著的進步,除了豐富駕駛體驗,並為駕駛資訊創造新需求,而影像系統一如汽車的眼睛在ADAS中則扮演了關鍵角色。目前新一代汽車影像系統裝有數個攝像頭,它們精確佈置以覆蓋整個汽車周圍,從而實現更優化的安全系統。經由了解影像系統的發展如何成為未來智能汽車的一部分,以及系統如何進行創新演進,對於車用電子產品開發策略來說非常重要。本研究將分五個部分來探討車用影像系統如何成為S電子科技公司企業策略發展產品。

第一章為緒論,主要介紹研究背景、研究動機和研究方法。第二章主要為產業分析和對策略管理相關理論概述。以汽車電子產業為中心,分析汽車零組件、電子元件及電動車發展相關理論,最後介紹策略工具「商業模式圖」。第三章為研究方法,第四章為分析與實證研究,重點分析個案電子公司外部競爭環境及產品競爭力。主要以ADAS在汽車電子產業所誘發新市場及汽車電子零組件產業競爭狀況構面來加以分析,並整合策略競爭理論及汽車電子零組件產業的內、外部競爭,最後藉由「商業模式圖」分析個案電子公司經營策略發展脈絡。

汽車電子市場環境變化的並非同一般高科技電子產業快速,雖然不斷有新技術、新產品與新市場出現,但產品生命週期將會隨車用認證標準所牽制,企業的策略要維持競爭力,不能以短期獲利模式來形塑成本結構。電子產業如何打進主要汽車大廠Tier1、Tier2之供應鏈,將電子產業之豐富資源與汽車電子市場媒合,並為企業帶來創新發展,故相當值得業界與學界深思與探討。僅期望透過個案電子公司的車用影像系統發展研究,乃至於未來車用電子零組件企業進行產品發展決策與執行方針,提供理論和實務的參考。

Since the development of Automotive Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) prospered, the automotive electronics have significant progress in the past few years, not only enrich the driving experience but also create new demand for the driving information. The imaging system is the automobile`s eyes, played a key role in the development of ADAS. A new generation of automotive imaging systems are currently equipped with several cameras, they are precisely arranged to cover the entire car around and in order to achieve a more optimized safe system. Through the development of imaging systems, to understand how they become part of the intelligent car of the future, and how the system evolution. Development Strategy for automotive electronic products is very important. In this study will be divided into five chapters to discuss how a company developing the product of automobile imaging system.

The first chapter is the introduction, mainly introduces the research background, motivation and research methods. The second chapter is the industry analysis and an overview of strategic management theory, and introduce the strategies tools "Business Model Canvas." The third chapter is the research methods. The fourth chapter is the analysis and empirical research, focuses on the case of electronic firm external competitive environment and product competitiveness. Mainly in ADAS-induced new market and case study to "Business Model Canvas". The last chapter is the conclusion and recommendations

How the electronics firm to becoming the Tier1/Tier2 supply chain of major automotive manufacturers, through the tremendous resources between Electronics Industry and Automotive Electronics Industry. There are many issues worthy of discussion between the industry and academia. We hope that through the case studies on the development of automotive imaging systems, merely provide the theoretical and practical reference.