Title: 故宮博物院的科技化服務創新-總計畫暨子計畫一:故宮博物院的科技化服務之設計議題

Other Titles: Designing IT-enabled Services of National Palace Museum

Keywords: 科技化服務;創新服務;故宮博物院;創新科技化服務之設計架構

Abstract: 以往的互動服務是人力勞動密集型式的;如今,資通科技 (ICT) 之間的協同效應已能 自動執行很多的商業活動,也能自動執行為顧客提供更完整服務的流程,並因此有能 力革新公司的業務模式與重塑產業的業務模式。在過去數十年,資通科技的商業發展 已導致電子商務和行動商務之風潮;而電子商務和行動商務發展的結果顯示,傳統的 價值鏈已因dis-intermediation 或re-intermediation 之情況,而被極大地破壞和重整。在 此不平衡之際,很多公司和組織思索如何應用「創新科技化服務」(Innovations in IT-enabled service, IISs)來演變成一種以請求和回應之模式為主之使用者主導的服務營 運模式,並因此創造價值。在此研究裡,我們將探索一個設計架構,能在IIS 的服務設 計階段,協助完整地描述出一個創新科技化服務。此設計架構將被套用到故宮博物院 的兩個創新科技化服務(影音服務平台以及文創服務市集平台)以及一個商務機構的 創新科技化服務,作為研究範例來驗證。

Interactive services have historically been labor intensive; in today’s business world, synergies amongst information communication technology (ICT) can automate the activities and processes of providing services to customers and thus have the power to revolutionize firms’ business models and reshape industries’ business patterns. Developments in the past decade have shown that the commercial developments of ICT can lead to electronic commerce and mobile commerce as well as greatly disrupt traditional value chains through disintermediation and/or re-intermediation. In disequilibrium, firms begin to consider value-creation opportunities resulting from innovations in IT-enabled service (IISs), and the industry evolves into a request-and-respond business pattern and a consumer-driven economy. Here, we will explore a design framework for IISs that help comprehensively describe the service process in the design stage of the proposed IIS. Then the proposed framework will be applied to two IISs of National Palace Museum and one IIS of business organization.