题名: 都市服務設施鄰避效果之研究

关键词: 都市服務設施 鄰避效果; 台北地方生活圈; 接受意願; 鄰避指數; 概念模式; 環境行為; 環境態度; Urban Service Facilities; NIMBY Effects; Taipei Area; Willingness-To-Accept; NIMBY Indicators; Conceptual Model; Environmental Behavior; Environmental Attitudes

摘要:   所謂都市服務設施係指「提供社會、文化、經濟、政治與宗教等服務機能之都市設施」。但由於都市服務設施的種類與使用性質的不同,對都市環境或生活品質也產生不同的影響,有些對環境有正面的「迎毗」效果,有些卻會產生負面的「鄰避」效果,而有些則是迎毗效果與鄰避效果同時存在。

Urban service facilities are those that provide "social, cultural, economic, political, and religious functions." Due to different types and functions, these facilities will have varied impacts on environment. Some are positive, and hence "YIMBY" (Yes-ln-My-Back-Yard) facilities; some are negative, and hence "NIMBY" (Not-ln-My-Back-Yard) facilities; some have both effects.