Title: 穩健性住宅租金模式之探討--異常點分析

Other Titles: Robust Housing Rent Modeling Outlier Analysis

Abstract: 國內外特徵住宅價格法(Hedonic Housing-Price)運用於房價及房租的研究文獻相當多,但在諸多研究中可以發现到大部分研究忽視將所選取之變數資料中的異常點修正,而所謂異常點是指資料本身之值與平均值之間差異甚多的點,此異常點的存在足以影響整體統計資料的解釋能力,進而影響以特徵住宅價格法估計求得之房地產價格及房屋租金的可信度,本文乃基於前述之理由,以房屋租金實證方式來探討特徵住宅價格法中異常點判定及修正的重要性。本文以實證方式來探討異常點判定與修正之重要性,因此採用「行政院主計處台灣地區勞動力調查住宅專案調查」之問卷資料為分析對象,並將資料透過統計電腦軟體SAS系統而轉換為衡量異常點的指標加以探討,並以單一異常點,複異常點及多重異常點的衡量標準判定資料中之異常點,接著將所選出之異常點應用穩健性方法加以修正,而運用SAS之統計分析方式來比較異常點修正前後整體統計資料的變數封房屋租金解釋能力,修正異常點後整體統計資料變數解释能力均增加,且有些變數由不顯著的情形變為顯著。因此,我們認為異常點訊息掌握是不容忽視,且有其修正之必要性,本文最後選取異常點修正的最佳模式,供擬研究房價及房租者參考。

We establishad the rational real estate evaluation models. First, This study was based on the Hedonic price theory to build an explanatory model of residential properties rent in terms of the observed traits of each housing or land unit in an urban area. Second, this study robustified the strategies for the housing rent model in the presence outlier. Third, this explored the comparison of several internal analysis of robustness of least square for give samples are pointed out. Finally, The methodology using in this study was illustrated by building the robust Hedonic housing rent model in the Taipei Metropolitan Area.