Title: 美國導彈防衛核武態勢評估對中國核武政策影響

Other Titles: The Impact of US "Missile Defense" and "Nuclear Posture Review" on China`s Nuclear Weapons Policy

Keywords: 中國核武戰略;中國核武發展;中國與導彈防衛;中國與核武態勢評估;導彈防衛;核武態勢評估

Abstract: 美國正在發展中的導彈防衛體系及公佈的核武態勢評估,給中國的核武發展帶來衝擊。其涉及中國與美國的核武戰略平衡與中國的國家安全、核武使用門檻可能降低及引發潛在核軍備競賽、全球不擴散議題、外太空軍事競賽以及中國對台灣的政策等。中國的因應之道是,在考慮中國核武存活率和可靠度技術突破基礎上,適度增加長程核武數量,而不是大量增加攻擊性長程核武數量。

The US Missile Defense system and the policy implications of the announced Nuclear Posture Review have impacted on China`s Nuclear Weapons policy. Issues involved include: strategic balance and China`s national security, nuclear weapons threshold, arms race, global non-proliferation, the militarization of outer space, and China`s military policy vis a vis Taiwan. China responded by moderately deploying more long range missiles rathe than increasing strategic weapons.