Title: 企業重整

Keywords: 企業重整 債務處理 依績效支付酬勞; Corporate Restructuring; Debt Handling; Pay For Performance

Abstract: 企業重整乃是在企業經營循環中, 不論是自發或是被迫都必然要經歷的過程. 這個過程可以幫助公司成長成巨型的國際企業, 協助公司增加或轉換不同的商品或服務, 或是從危機中存活下來. 在今日的企管領域中, 有許多的工具可以協助企業能得到較好的重整結果.

當企業重整是因為財務危機而啟動時, 如何與債權人重新架構債務結構成為最重要且急需處理的事務. 在此之後, 一個依績效設計的獎勵制度會決定這個遭遇麻煩的公司, 會如何以及何時爬出財務困難的泥淖. 在本研究中會用一個臺灣上市公司宏達科技股份有限公司(股票代碼:3004), 來闡述重新架構債務結構, 和依績效設計的獎勵制度對公司重整的影響.

Corporate restructuring is a process that every enterprise will have to voluntarily or involuntarily go through in its life cycle in order to grow to a bigger company, to increase or change to different products or services, or to survive from a crisis. In today’s business world, there are many tools that can help the company to get a better result out of the restructuring process.

When the corporate restructuring is initiated due to a financial distress, how to restructure the debt with creditors is the first and most important issue to be resolved. After that, a pay-for-performance system will decide the scale and the speed that a company can get out of the troubles. A Taiwan company, National Aerospace Fasteners Corporation (NAFCO) is used to better understand the impact of debt handling and pay-for-performance system.