題名: 高低攻擊傾向之國小、國中-男學生在觀看電視習性、父母教養方式、友伴中地位及學業成就上之比較

其他題名: The Comparisons of High and Low Aggressive Pre-and Adolescent Male Students on TV -viewing Habits, Parents` Rearing Practices, the Social Status in Peer Group and Academic Achievement

摘要: 415名園小五、六年餃及園中一、三年飯的男學生前後三次分別接受五種問卷測驗,得到下列幾項分數: (1)受裁者 攻擊性行為的支伴評量和自發評量,及攻擊性態度的自裁評定,(.訪受裁者在同直玄伴中的社會地位,(3)父母教養受試看 所表現權威與閱價程度,(4)受試者在週一至週五,及週末和週臼觀看電棍的時間與數量,及所儒好之電視節目, (5)父母 對安裁者所施的心理與身體處罰。此外亦得,(6)受裁者的平均學業組成績,探討受裁者在這六類變項上的儷係,發現其 高攻擊傾向之學生,身受較多社會環境的挫折;父母的胸懷較少,較多種威式的歡聲態度,施用較多的身體處罰,在伺if支伴中教不受歡迎,學業成績較差。較諸攻擊傾向低的學生,他們在過一至週王之問花較今的時悶在觀看電觀上,除 了較備好當於攻擊性主題的電視衛自外,也備好具逃遊作用的連續劇。高、低攻擊傾向紐約學生對卡通篩目的儲好沒有顯著的差別,而低攻擊組的學生貝g顯著的比前者更偈好知識佳的電視衛目。

415 male students of fifth, sixth, seventh and eigh也grade, were tested with five kinds of inventories and tests. Eachsubject had scores on the following variables: (1) Aggressivebehaviors as nominated by peer group and evaluated by subject himself and self-valuation of aggressive attitude, (2) Thesocial status in peer group as measured by soc imetric method, (3)τbe extent of caring and demanding as showed by subjects parents, (4) Theamount of time spent on viewing TV during Mondaythrough Friday and Saturday through Sunday, (5)The kind of 111 programs prefered by subject,(6) Theacademic perfomance.Investigatiing the relationships among the above variables, as compared with low aggressive students, it was found the high aggressive students suffered more frustration; their parents cared them less but demanded them more`they got more physical pmishment, their social status in peer group is lower, and they had poorer academic performance .The high aggressive students spent more time on viewing TV programs of aggressive issues and continuing。soap shows than on the knowledgeable programs.