Title: 設定正確的運動強度–論析運動強度的測量方法與應用

Other Titles: Set Up Correct Sport Intensity-To Explore and Utilize Measuring Methods of Sport Intensity

Keywords: 運動強度;心跳率;攝氧量;自覺量表;負荷與反覆次數 sport intensity;heart rate;oxygen intake;rating of perceived exertion;loading and repetition

Abstract: 以何種的運動強度進行運動訓練,才能達到設定的運動目的,經常是一般大眾不斷提出的問題。事實上運動強度的差異,會影響到運動時身體能量供給物質的動員。不同的運動目的,必須以不同的運動強度進行訓練。這篇文章介紹運動時能量如何消耗以及運動強度的測量方式,包括心跳率、攝氧量、運動自覺量表、負荷與反覆次數等。心跳率的測量因其簡易可行,適合一般大眾;攝氧量則必須在生理實驗室中進行,適合專業運動員的有氧耐力的評估;運動自覺量表雖然容易受個別心理特質而影響其準確性,但是因其簡易容易對照亦有其存在價值;負荷與反覆次數的評估,適合肌力性訓練運動強度的判定。本文希望幫助讀者進行運動訓練時,建立初步而正確的概念。

It`s always an unending question that what kind of sport intensity can achieve the purpose of sport training or exercise. In fact, the variation of sport intensity could influence the utilization of body energy materials. Different exercise purposes should be executed in various sport intensity. This article introduced how exercise consumes energy and some methods to measure sport intensity, including heart rate, oxygen intake, rating of perceived exertion (RPE), loading and repetition etc. Measuring of heart rate is quite easy, so the method fits for common people. Oxygen intake should be carried out in a physiology laboratory, so it fits for the assessment of cardiopulmonary endurance of a professional athlete. Although RPE seems to be influenced easily by the psychological characteristics of various sport participants, it is yet a pretty simply way to measure sport intensity. Loading and repetition fits for the measuring of weight training. This paper may help people to build up preliminary correct concepts while carrying out sport training.