Title: 融入式介入方案對技職大學生自我調整學習之影響研究

Other Titles: The Effects of Integrated Intervention Program on the Self-regulated Learning of Technological and Vocational College Students

Keywords: 技職大學生 ; 自我調整學習 ; 學習介入

Abstract: 本研究的主要目的,在於探討技職大學生自我調整學習之融入式介入方案及其實施效果。本研究以南部某科技大學幼兒保育系大一新生為研究對象,前後進行二分項研究。研究一為前置研究,於學科教學中融入自我調整學習活動,瞭解學生學習情形及融入之可行性,作為介入方案之基礎。研究二為正式研究,擬定融入式自我調整學習介入方案,並透過實驗對照方式瞭解方案之影響。研究中除蒐集分析學生於自我調整學習問卷前後測表現及學業表現外,並透過學生各項自陳資料及訪談紀錄,瞭解介入方案之效果。結果發現,融入式自我調整學習介入方案是有效的,其實施不但可提昇學生的學習策略使用及學業表現,並有助於教師瞭解學生的學習,據以進行必要的教學調整及適性的學習輔導。

The main purpose of this research was to investigate the integrated self-regulated learning intervention program of technological/vocational college students. With subjects from a technological/vocational college in southern Taiwan, two studies were conducted. In Study 1, it explored the intervention by integrating the self-regulated learning activities in course instruction. Based on its results, the integrated self-regulated learning intervention program was designed and implemented in Study 2. It collected the performance on the self-regulated learning questionnaire with pre-posttest as well as course grades. Meanwhile, the self-reports of students and group interview records were analyzed to realize the effects of intervention. It found that the integrated self-regulated learning intervention program was effective. It could enhance the learning strategy use and academic performance of students. The teacher also could make necessary instructional adjustments and provide appropriate learning guidance throughout the process of intervention.