Title: 論文獻的譜系關係∶以《經史正音切韻指南》為核心文本的初步考察

Other Titles: A Philological Study of Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan (經史正音切韻指南)

Keywords: 表層結構;層位結構;surface structure;stratum structure

Abstract: 本文擇以音類結構的觀點,考證今本《經史正音切韻指南》與《改併五音集韻》兩部文獻內部的「表層結構」及其內部「層位結構」。經由相關問題的分析,嘗試提出五點想法:一,今本《經史正音切韻指南》與《改併五音集韻》兩文獻「互為體用」的關係,恐非元劉鑑所為,而是由明代金臺大隆福寺僧人接軌而成。二,今本《四聲等子》成書可能晚於《經史正音切韻指南》。兩文獻入聲字組分位配置、韻類歸併路徑一致,然則兩者內部層位結構的近似性是主要疑點。至於今本《四聲等子》的韻攝序列,與《經史正音切韻指南.門法玉鑰匙.入聲九攝》所示音類條件相近,此為《四聲等子》晚出的關鍵內證。三,今本《經史正音切韻指南》、《四聲等子》皆呈現相同等第和跨等第韻類併合現象。然則今本《切韻指掌圖》近乎十三韻攝三四等韻類趨於混併的現象,很可能是萬曆年間《重訂司馬溫公等韻圖經》的先聲。四,《重訂司馬溫公等韻圖經》「祝攝」、「壘攝」和「拙攝」內部音類成份來源,符合《經史正音切韻指南.門法玉鑰匙.叶聲韻》所揭示的音類併合方向,是逆證《經史正音切韻指南》為弘治年間北京音系的直接證據。五,基於音類表層和層位結構的音理觀察,本文嘗試提出今本《四聲等子》和《切韻指掌圖》很可能是於明代弘治至萬曆年間北京地區的文獻語料。

There is not much previous literature concerning genetic relationship of rime tables in general, and even less have written about logical translation of phonological category of rime tables in particular. The present paper thus aims to thoroughly investigate the rime table phonological thought in Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan. The paper consists of six sections. Section 1 introduces the philological transcription between Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan and Wu-yin ji-yun (五 音集韻)while Section 2 discusses generic relationship of rime tables with regard to phonetic category, phonetic order, phonological structure, and distribution of the fanqie glosses between divisionⅢ and divisionⅣ. Then Section 3 conducts a detailed comparison of phonological transcriptions of Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan in terms of earlier editions while Section 4 applies stratum structure theory to the analysis of rime tables. Section 5 discerns the genetic relationship between Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan and Chong-ding si-ma wen-gong deng-yun tu-jing(重訂司馬溫公等韻圖經)while Section6 finally summarize the content and conclusion of this paper. In our analysis, genetic relationship of rime tables is licensed by the surface structure and stratum structure. This analysis, the Si-sheng deng-zi(四聲等子) turns out to be structurally the same as Jing-shi zheng-yin qie-yun zhi-nan(經史 正音切韻指南), suggesting that both tables are recensions of a single early form, of which the Qie-yun zhi-zhang-tu(切韻指掌圖)is probably a later adaptation, will naturally account for the linear order of the rime tables.