Title: 3D技術運用與婚紗禮服大量客製化之研究 ~ 以JAS公司為例

Keywords: 顧客價值 大量客製化 3D技術運用; 婚紗禮服 customer value customization; 3D technology

Abstract: 科技總會來到另一種新的境界,物聯網、大數據、雲端、人工智慧,已經逐漸走進並改變人類生活。但若當這些元素融入到生產的上、中、下游時會是什麼光景?

近年來,在要求品質和個性化的結果,大量生產、規格外觀齊一的產品已不再能吸引消費者,消費者要求有差異化的產品,要能針對客戶個別的需求,提供有特色的產品和服務成為一種趨勢。另一方面,市場變化太大,不論產品週期、上市時間、新的行銷通路,都不斷地在演變,為了提供高品質的產品和服務,對企業紛紛要求要必須具備快速回應的能力(fast responsiveness),因此大量客製化(mass customerization)成為企業營運不能迴避的重要課題。

為了實現大量客製化,企業已不能再沿用過去傳統的生產模式,應從建構新企業模型的宏觀角度,思考企業所欠缺的以及必須因應改變的創新。在工業時代給員工的報酬是基於對公司成果(business outcomes)的貢獻;在資訊時代給員工的報酬是基於對客戶成果(customer outcomes)的貢獻。而工業4.0時代更標著明確目標:生產全面聯網,智能製造。

婚紗禮服有別於一般成衣服裝,早已是大量客製化程度極高的產業,但在生產成本與時間效益上,卻是進展緩慢。因此如何運用新工業時代與科技的創新,建構出新客製化企業模型,才能讓顧客更便捷並以合理價格,來選擇依自己需求訂製夢想的婚紗。

本研究擬由JAS婚紗禮服客製化歷程的個案探討中,歸納出運用3D技術的發展與運用確實可為大量客製化過程增加效益,後續若能發展物聯網功能的系統裝置,相信更能全面實現大量客製化策略,並為創造新利基市場婚紗禮服業參考。

Technology is taking us into a new realm. IOT, big data, cloud computing, artificial intelligence have gradually changed our lives. But what if we put these elements into the production process, what changes would it bring?

In recent years, quality requirements and personalization result in the products which are mass production and standardization are no longer to attract consumers.

Consumers require a differentiation product which can meet the individual customer`s needs, providing them unique products and services. On the other hand, the market has changed so much, regardless of the product cycle, time to market, new marketing channels are constantly evolving in order to provide high quality products and services. The enterprise must have asked to have the ability to respond quickly (fast responsiveness), so a lot of customization (mass customization) business operations become important issues.

In order to achieve a lot of customization, companies can’t longer follow the traditional mode of production in the past. We should construct a macro point of a new business model, thinking enterprises lacking and the need to respond to change and innovation. In the industrial era, the staff remuneration is based on the contribution of the company`s achievements (business outcomes); and in the information era, the staff remuneration is based on contribution to the outcome of the customer (customer outcomes). The industrial 4.0 era mark more clear goal: the production of a comprehensive networking, intelligent manufacturing.

Unlike ordinary wedding dress readymade garments, it has long been a large number of very high degree of customization of the industry, but in the production cost and time-effective, it is slow. Therefore, how to use the new industrial age of innovation and technology, the construction of a new customized business model in order to allow customers to more easily and at a reasonable price, to choose according to their needs customized dream wedding.

As a case with JAS which provide customized wedding dress, we want to concluded the use of 3D technology and large number customization will increase process efficiency. Besides that with Internet of things, we believe that we can reach out more mass customization strategies and create new niches for the wedding dress industry.