Title: 兩岸廉政及肅貪之困境與展望

Other Titles: A Initial Study of the Difficulties with Vision of Integrity and Anti-Crruption across the Strait

Keywords: 肅貪;貪污;貪污腐敗;廉政建設;端正政風 anti-crruption;crruption;decay;integrity;corecting political atmosphere

Abstract: 兩岸政府各項廉政指標長久以來被評定為貪腐中、高程度嚴重的國家, 雖然在過去的數十年中, 推動多次的行政改革工作, 期以澄清吏治、端正政風, 惟成效不彰; 廉政建設非單一工程,涵括防貪宣導、反貪規範、肅貪懲治等作為. 鑒於研究廉政政風議題多過於廣泛而失去問題核心, 尤以外界民意關注在於政府偵辦多少貪污案件, 往往成為檢視當政者推動廉潔效能的決心與魄力, 因此, 本文僅聚集於[廉政]、[肅貪]工作為主要範圍, 希望能充實過去廉政領域研究之不足。\\r 本文以政治系統理論模式為途徑與基本架構, 詮釋貪污腐化現象涉及政治整體環境層面的影響, 藉由系統途徑對兩岸肅貪策略之比較分析, 再就兩岸政府廉政與肅貪工作, 必須體認面臨的特定時空環境因素, 俾採取因應策略作為,適時檢視並作改善調整,控制腐敗的蔓延, 說明兩岸廉政及肅貪所面臨之困境與未來展望。

The two governments across the Taiwan Strait have always been assessed as intermediate and high in all standards of anti-corruption evaluation. In the past decades, the governments have performed several administration reform tasks in the hope of purifying bureaucracy and correcting political atmosphere, but the results proved unproductive. Integrity is not a single action, which should include corruption-preventing promotions, anti-corruption norms, anti-corruption and punishments, and so on. Many studies of integrity and political atmosphere tend to be evasive and usually missed the point; the general public pays more attention to the number of corruption cases completed by the governments, which is usually used to examine the governments` resolution and its nerve to encourage integrity and efficiency. This paper focuses on the tasks of "Integrity" and "Anti-Corruption" to supplement the studies of integrity. This paper employs the Political System Theory to investigate how the phenomenon of corruption influences the whole political environment. The paper carries out a comparative analysis of the strategies of anti-corruption across the Strait, and it also discuss the difficulties and visions both the governments across the Strait have. This paper suggests that the two governments need to recognize the particular temporospatial factors while proceeding with integrity and anti-corruption tasks; they should examine timely and make necessary adjustments while taking corresponding strategies and actions to control the spread of corruption.