Title: 「大學生學習倦怠量表」之編製

Other Titles: The Development of Academic Burnout Scale for College Students

Keywords: 大學生;學習倦怠;競爭模式;複核效化 college students;academic burnout;competing models;crossvalidation

Abstract: 本研究旨在編製「大學生學習倦怠量表」,以提供相關單位做為輔導與研究之應用。利用相關文獻及學生訪談結果做為基礎擬訂題項,先以125位大學生為預試對象,於項目分析考驗後,完成計19題之正式版本。正式量表施測後,共獲有效樣本2,565份,而後隨機分為三組獨立樣本,分別進行探索性、驗證性因素分析及簡效模式的複核效化。所得結論如下: 一、大學生的學習倦怠因素共可分為四個構面,分別為:低成就感、人際疏離、負面學習情緒,以及情緒耗竭。 二、四因素斜交模式為大學生學習倦怠的最簡效模式,量表具有良好的信、效度。 三、經考驗量表複核效化後顯示,四因素斜交模式具有穩定性與預測力。

The purpose of this study was to construct an academic burnout scale for college students, which could provide relevant counseling and guidance institutions as a reference for student counseling or research application. Development of the initial items was based on reviewing the relevant literatures and informal discussing with students. The formal scale containing 19 items was obtained after items analysis and 125 pilot study samples of college students. We collected a total of 2,565 valid surveys excluding surveys when data were incomplete. The valid samples were divided into 3 independent groups randomly, and then performed an exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and cross-validation, respectively. Some of the major findings and conclusions are as follows: 1. Academic burnout for college students could be divided into four aspects: low personal accomplishment, interpersonal isolation, negative learning emotion, and emotional exhaustion. 2. Comparing with several competing models, four-factor oblique model was found to be the most efficient model with good reliability and validity. 3. The cross-validation was tested for the model. Four-factor oblique model’s stability and predictive power were confirmed.