Title: 國小數學文字題解題學習策略量表之編製發展與實測分析研究

Other Titles: The Development and Analysis of Learning Strategies Inventory in Word Problem Solving for Primary School Learners

Keywords: MSN;人際依附風格;動機;策略;聯繫情誼 learning strategies for WPS;learning assessment for word problem solving (WPS);inventory

Abstract: 本研究旨在歸納國小數學文字題解題學習策略內涵(認知、後設認知、動機歸因向度),運用Likert評定量尺設計,編製量表以評估學習者之解題學習策略表現,基於學習內容及經驗同質性考量,採合目標與叢集取樣抽取嘉義縣市二年級學生963人,搭配解題前導經驗誘發作業施測後分兩群進行分析(含信效度交叉驗證)。效度方面,試探性及驗證性因素分析發現3向度13分層面因子結構,且因素萃取、抽取變異比及模式適配度均屬良好;信度方面,α係數及組合信度亦屬良好;決斷值方面,單題、不同向度分層面、組合分量表、全量表極端組t考驗與內部相關結果亦屬良好。而不同解題表現學生之解題學習策略實測結果,發現其認知、後設認知策略組合分量表表現具真正差異。

This research developed the learning strategies inventory (LSI) by using a Likert rating scale in combination with the learning strategies analysis of word problem solving (WPS) for primary school learners. The subjects were 963 second graders from Chiayi, Taiwan, who were selected using convenience and cluster sampling. All subjects were tested using LSI. Statistical analysis followed by taking cross validation design. The validity analysis produced a number of factors through utilizing exploratory and confirmatory factor analyses. The variance proportions of factor extraction were positive, as well as the model fitness. The reliability analysis produced a positive α coefficient and the composite reliability was positive. Regarding the item analysis, the internal correlation and critical ratio were strong, regardless of whether it was a single item, a sub-scale, or a whole. Finally, the performances were considerably different in cognitive and metacognitive learning strategies for individuals with differing word problem solving performances.