Title: 互動行銷技術對顧客服務再工程之影響

Other Titles: The Impact of Interactivity on Customer Service Process Reengineering

Keywords: 互動行銷技術;互動性;互動層次;再工程;顧客服務

Abstract: 本研究針對網際網路上的互動行銷技術,分析互動行銷技術之互動性如何改變顧客服務流程,達成顧客服務流程再工程。本研究採用個案研究法,得到以下結果:互動行銷技術的互動程度可分為內容互動、查詢與連結互動、社會互動、個人化互動等四個互動層次。透過這些層次,可以達成互動行銷、內部行銷、外部行銷等顧客服務流程的整合。服務流程未整合的為配送型顧客服務。互動行銷流程與內部行銷流程整合的顧客服務為交易行銷型顧客服務。互動行銷流程與外部行銷流程整合的顧客服務為關係型顧客服務。互動行銷、外部行銷、內部行銷與企業策略整合的顧客服務為策略型顧客服務。

This research analyzed the impact of interactive marketing technology on customer service process from the viewpoint of business process reengeering by six cases, the followings are the result: The degree of interactivity of interactive Marketing technology can be divided by four levels, Content Interactivity, Search/Link Interactivity, Social Interactivity, and Personalized Interactivity. Through these levels, the interactive marketing, internal marketing, external marketing processes can be integrated. Furthermore, the customer service without integration called Distribution Customer Service. The customer service by the integration of interactive marketing and internal marketing processes called Transaction/Marketing Customer Service. The customer service by the integration of interactive marketing and external marketing processes called Relationship Customer Service. The customer service by the integration of interactive marketing, internal marketing, and external marketing processes called Strategic Customer Service.