Title: 食品業國際進入模式及行銷策略之個案研究 -台灣及泰國之跨國比較

Keywords: 食品業 國際進入模式 行銷策略; Food Industry; International Entry Mode; Marketing Strategy

Abstract: 泰國以及台灣之食品業近年來的海外擴張數目越來越多,同時2015年已經成立的 “東協經濟共同體” (Asean Economic Community:AEC), 台灣以及泰國得到東協經濟共同體所帶來的關稅優惠以及其他貿易障礙的減少。 本研究想從兩國食品業的角度去研究泰國和台灣到對方國家發展的進入策略以及進入了之後使用的行銷策略與方法。本研究目的在於透過兩個市場四家企業來研究問題並了解台灣以及泰國的跨國進入策略以及行銷策略 。本研究用訪談的方式搜集資料同時也是進行搜集次級資料,最後整理出個案公司進入國際市場的策略以及國際市場的行銷策略。另一方面,本研究提供2013年泰國消費者的食品消費行為的調查結果,為了能夠讓讀者更了解兩國食品消費行為之差別。

關鍵字:國際進入模式、國際行銷策略

Recently, There are more and more oversea expansion of Thailand and Taiwan Food Industry. At the same time, The Establishment of Asean Economic Community(AEC) in 2015, Thailand and Taiwan got a lot of advantages due to the tariff preference and the reduction of trade barriers. This research focus on the International Entry-Mode and also the International Marketing Strategies of Food Industry in this two countries. This research chose four food industry in two countries to do research. This research used research interview to be the research method. On the other side, This research also provide statistic of Thai consumer behavior of food consumtion in 2013. The result of this study showed that: Althought, we found that There are not too much differnces of food consumer behavior between Thailand and Taiwan, but their considuration before entry Thailand/Taiwan market is to use Localization Strategies. For Marketing Strategies is in the same way, For International Product Strategies, they used Product Localization Strategies. For International Price Strategies, they used Adaption/ Polycentric Strategies。 For International Place Strategies, they chose to have at least Physical Store. And Finally, for International Promotional Strategies, they chose to participate International Food Fair and also chose Price Reduction Strategies.

Key words: International Entry Mode, International Marketing Strategies