Title: 學習成就評量與模糊模式之分析

Other Titles: Fuzzy Analysis in Student Achievement Evaluation

Keywords: Student Achievement Evaluation;Five-Rank Evaluation Method;Fuzzy Modeling;Fuzzy Membership Function

Abstract: 本研究以模糊模式來分析學習成就評量,應用模糊分析及其解釋效用,提出學生學習評量之可能途徑。並以模糊模式系統為基礎,比較傳統評量方法與模糊評量方法使用上之差異。本文從現行中學學習評量之探討開始,檢討目前教育部正大力推展之五等第計分方式,並就模糊理論及其測度運算、模糊集合概念、隸屬度函數之估計以及模糊集合與模糊測度運算之概念,來討論學習成就模糊分析之可能性。文中比較目前國中生學習評量與模糊的學習評量效果之不同,並列舉模糊綜合學習評量、單科模糊學習評量及其逆問題,以供決策者訂定評量模式之參考。

The purpose of this paper is to find a possible and stronger evaluation system for student achievement. The authors begin with discussing the evaluation system of the current junior high school and reviewing the five-rank evaluation method which is highly recommended by the Ministry of Education currently. By means of the fuzzy measurement, fuzzy operation and fuzzy membership function, the authors attempt to explain how fuzzy theory can be properly applied in student achievement evaluation. Two illustrative examples about fuzzy evaluation for student achievement are demonstrated in this paper.