Title: 運動情境中的家長式教練領導研究回顧

Other Titles: Literature review of coach`s paternalistic leadership in the sport context

Keywords: 運動教練;家長式領導;運動員效能;運動員態度 sport coach;paternalistic leadership;athlete effectiveness;athlete attitude

Abstract: 緒論:本文企圖以縱貫式的考察、主題性分析,重新檢視運動情境中家長式領導理論的相關研究成果,並據以提出未來研究展望。方法:本文透過對既有文獻進行系統性的分析整理,利用華藝線上圖書館的資訊平臺,以關鍵字「家長式領導」與「運動」、「教練」交叉進行檢索查詢。結果:綜觀運動情境中家長式教練領導的相關研究,成果頗豐,不僅廣及各種運動關鍵面向,包括數項重要研究議題,諸如運動員倦怠、團隊表現、團隊態度等,對象也廣納各年齡層的學生運動員,足以為未來研究發展提供穩健的基石。結論:延續過去研究成果,在回顧並探究運動教練的家長式領導相關研究後,本文提供數點研究方向與建議,希冀有助於未來相關研究蓬勃發展。

Introduction: This paper attempts to review the literature and examine research results the of coach`s paternalistic leadership in the sport context form a longitudinal and comprehensive perspective. By doing so, we therefore provide prospects for future research. Methods: In this paper, we systematically analyze the existing literature by cross-searching the keywords: paternalistic leadership, sport, and coach, applying the information platform of airiti library. Results: We comprehensively reviewed relevant research of coach`s paternalistic leadership in the sport context, and found the fruitful results, including of several critical research topics, such as athletic burnout, team performance, and team attitude. Research samples also included student-athletes from all educational levels. In sum, the findings are enough to provide a stable foundation for future research development. Conclusion: Continuation of past research, after reviewing and exploring relevant research of coach`s paternalistic leadership, we provide some directions and suggestions for research, hoping to contribute to future research development.