Title: 探討臺北市人口特性與不動產交易之關聯性

Keywords: 社會經濟資料庫 資料探勘; 集群分析; 人口結構; 實價登錄; 不動產交易; Social-economic databse; Population structure; Actual selling price; Real estate transaction; Cluster analysis; Data mining

Abstract: 在全球開放資料的趨勢下,各國政府皆把資料開放當作重大政策,包含美國始於 2009 年,總統 Barack Obama 在就任當天,簽署了〈透明與開放政府備忘 錄〉,而英國政府也提出了政府資料開放相關計畫。我國自民國101年11月行政院通過「政府資料開放推動策略」起,開啟國內Open Data政策新頁,更於民國104年於行政院院會報告「政府開放資料的回顧與展望」,毛前院長宣示104年為Open Data深化應用元年,可見政府積極推動相關政策因應,因此,本研究從政府開放資料庫中收集資料,並將資料之間做串接應用而獲取資訊。

從文獻回顧中,了解不動產交易特性中的房價與許多人口特性有確實的關聯性,包含人口密度、性比例、扶幼比、老化指數、可支配所得、有偶率和教育程度,其係近年來房價高漲且在不動產買賣的過程中,最直接的就是價錢,可以理解大多數研究多會選擇針對不動產交易特性中的房價做探討,而較少提到不動產交易其他特性與人口特性之間的關係,而本研究就政府提供的實價登錄交易資料中,發現許多不動產交易特性包括建物格局等等變數皆可和許多人口特性做結合,因此,本研究收集臺北市各區里人口特性與不動產交易特性的資料,從探索性分析中了解臺北市區里人口特性與不動產交易特性的概況,接著,更進一步透過集群分析的方式找出區域性現象,了解人口特性與不動產交易特性的關聯性。

In the global trend of Open Data, governments regard Open Data as a major policy, including the United States in 2009, President Barack signed the "Transparency and Open Government Memorandum" on the day which he took office, and the British Government has proposed the Government Information related programs. In November 2012, the Executive Yuan started a new policy field through the "Strategy for Promoting Open Government Information". Furthermore, in 2015, the former President of Executive Yuan, Mao, announced that it was the first year of the Open Data application from the Executive Yuan year report. Therefore, this study collects data from the government`s open database and uses it in tandem to obtain information.

From literature, it is clear that house price is related with many demographic characteristics, including Population Density, Sex Ratio, Young Age Population Dependency Ratio, Aging Index, Disposable Income, Education Level. Because of the high rising house price which is an important factor during real estate transaction, most of the researchers focus on discussing the house price and rarely mention about other real estate characteristics. However, I found that there might be some connection between demographic characteristics and many real estate transaction characteristics, including the pattern of buildings, and so on. Thus, at first, this study collects the demographic characteristics and real estate transaction characteristics data in the villages of Taipei. Then, understand the characteristics of all Taipei villages through exploratory data analysis. Furthermore, using cluster analysis to find out the regional relationship between demographic characteristics and real estate transaction characteristics.