Title: 學校分散式領導構面之探析:領導者、追隨者與情境三元互動之檢證

Keywords: 分散式領導;教育領導;測量模式

Abstract: 本研究旨在探析學校分散式領導的因素構面,並據以檢證其因素結構。首先,經相關文獻之探討,本研究以領導者、追隨者與情境三元互動做為理論之架構,進而發展測量題項。其次,以 1027位台灣地區公立國民小學教師為研究樣本,並隨機分為測定樣本、效度樣本、與複核樣本進行分析。經探索性因素分析,本研究確立學校分散式領導測量模式包含「校長的開放思維」、「成員的正向信念」、「成員的積極參與」與「學校的情境氛圍」等四個因素構面;再者,經模式競爭之比較,本研究發現多因素斜交模式與二階因素模式均適合用以詮釋學校分散式領導之因素結構。本研究之結果,提供後續研究一個明確的理論架構,並能據以測量,以進一步瞭解學校分散式領導的現況。

This study explores the dimensions of school distributed leadership, verifying its factor structure. First, based on discussions in related literature, this study used the triarchic theory of interaction among the leaders, followers, and situation as the basis of its theory before developing the measurement items. Second, 1,027 teachers from public elementary schools in Taiwan were selected for data collection, and were randomly divided into calibration sample, validation sample, and cross-validation sample. Using exploratory factor analysis, four factor dimensions (open-minded principal, members’ positive beliefs, members’ positive participation, and school atmosphere) for the measurement model were determined. To further validate the appropriateness of the measurement model, we compared the strategies of the competing models, finding that the multiple-factor oblique model and the hierarchical model were the appropriate measurement models for school distributed leadership. The results of this study provide a theoretical framework and can be used to measure and to better understand the status of school distributed leadership.