题名: 設計網際網路技術為基礎的跨機構資訊交換平台--以RoHS為例

关键词: 服務導向架構;網路服務;商業流程執行語言; SOA;Web Service;BPEL;RoHS;RosettaNet

摘要: 電子電機產業在台灣工業發展中佔有相當的比重,2005年出口值佔台灣總出口48.1%,同時也是全球電子資訊產品的生產重鎮,因此當歐盟於2003年通過「電機電子設備限用有害物質指令」(Restriction of the use of certain Hazardous Substances in electrical and electronic equipment, RoHS)之後,所有輸往歐盟的產品要確保不違反RoHS的規定,在生產過程中,供應鏈上下游廠商之間必須提供元件的所含有害物質資訊與檢驗報告,將增加生產成本及時程的複雜度,對台灣電子電機產業造成直接的衝擊。本研究整理所面臨的問題,並且提出解決方案,以服務導向架構(Service-Oriented Architecture)建置台灣綠色供應鏈原料檢驗資訊交換平台-TRIP(Taiwan RoHS Information Platform),提供廠商間資訊的流通,透過TRIP 所具備系統擴充的彈性與服務的重覆利用性,減少資訊交換時的額外成本,並降低多對多交換時的複雜度。尤其,在未來因應付歐盟各種法令上的變動,如WEEE及EUP等,此跨機構資訊交換平台提供綠色應鏈資訊交換的設計藍圖參考。

Electrical and Electronic industries are in the quite possession of the development in Taiwan. The export value in 2005 has reached 48.1% of the total exports; moreover, this industry is also the main manufacturer in worldwide. Therefore, European Union (EU) set out in Directive Restriction of the use of certain Hazardous Substances in electrical and electronic equipment (RoHS) in 2003, after that, all the products which will be sent to EU have to ensure that not violate the rules. During the stage of produce, the manufacturers in the supply chain have to provide all the information and laboratory reports of their components. Hence it will be a shock to the Electrical and Electronic industries in Taiwan due to the augmented of the produce cost and complexity of the schedule. This research collates the problems and tries to bring up a solution. We build up a Taiwan RoHS Information Platform (TRIP) based on Service-Oriented Architecture to accelerate the information exchange between the manufacturers. To make use of the TRIP’s flexibility and reusable of services, so we can reduce the complexity of many-to-many exchange. Furthermore, to adapt to the rapidly shift rules, such as WEEE and EUP, this system provide a blueprint for designing a green supply chain information exchange system.