Title: 依附父母的組型分析:潛在剖面分析的發現

Keywords: 次群體;依附父母;潛在剖面分析 subgroups;attachment to parents;latent profile analysis

Abstract: 青少年在依附父母的群體異質性,可能影響社會控制理論的預期,但較少受到研究者的重視。有鑑於此,本研究採用潛在剖面分析,主要目的在於:一、檢視依附父母的群體異質性。二、探討性別、父母教育程度對青少年依附父母組型的影響。三、探究依附父母次群體對偏差行為的影響關係。研究發現:一、青少年在依附父母上存在著異質的次群體。二、性別、父母教育程度可預測不同次群體的依附父母組型。整體而言,國中一年級學生依附父母的程度會隨父母教育程度有所不同,但具有部分性別差異。三、只有高度依附父母次群體成員較不可能從事於偏差行為,其他次群體之依附組型對偏差行為無預測力,同時呈現出與社會控制理論相符與不相符的結果。

The heterogeneity of population in attachment to parents of adolescents may influence the prediction of social control theory. However, it received limited attention from researchers. Therefore, this study utilized latent profile analysis, and the main purposes of this study were threefold: (1) To examine potential heterogeneity of population among adolescents. (2) To investigate the effects of gender and parents’ education levels on the patterns of attachment to parents. (3) To investigate the effects of subpopulations of attachment to parents on deviance. Results showed: (1) There were heterogeneous subgroups on attachment to parents for adolescents. (2) Gender and parents’ education levels can predict different patterns of attachment to parents. In general, the extent of attachment to parents among first grader students was varied with parents’ education level, but there was partial differences. (3) Only high attachment to parents exerted negative effect on deviance, while others had no effects on it. Evidences presented either corresponding to or contradict to social control theory.