Title: 警察資通安全認知之研究-以台北縣政府警察局為例

Keywords: 資通安全認知;美國國家標準與技術研究院;警察資通安全; Cyber Security Awareness;NIST;Police Cyber Security

Abstract: 在資訊科技與網際網路盛行的現代,資訊已成為我們日常生活的一部份,不論它以什麼樣的形式出現,舉凡食、衣、住、行、育、樂等都日漸受其的影響。而近年來資通安全(Cyber Security)事件不斷發生,相關資訊犯罪案件及手法不斷的翻新,為保護資訊相關資產,確保營運的持續,各國無不加強各種資通安全作為。本研究係以蒐集國際資通安全規範、我國資通安全規範、我國資通安全管理政策及警政署資通安全管理規定等相關資料研析後,並參考美國國家標準與技術研究院(NIST)資通安全認知教育及訓練等資料歸納分析,並以台北縣政府警察局員警進行問卷調查,據此提出我國警察資通安全認知訓練建議事項。

In this new century of information technology and the Internet, information plays a very important part in our daily life. Our life – in the aspect of eating, clothing, housing, transportation, education and entertainment – is being changed in gradual but profound way by the onward march of information science and technology in various forms. In recent years, reports of cyber security breach are often heard. New crimes with various modus operandi are unfolded. Many countries have increased their cyber security in order to protect information assets and to ensure business operation. This thesis has collected international and domestic codes and regulations of cyber security, including the security management policy of Taiwan and the regulations from the National Police Agency of the Ministry of the Interior. A questionnaire was circulated among policemen of the Taipei County Government’s Police Bureau. The database and the result of the questionnaire are analyzed with the reference from reports of cyber security cognitive education and training of the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST). Suggestions on the cyber security training of Taiwan’s policemen are also given in the thesis.