Title: 大法官的社會理念:婚姻與家庭、職業、大學-從制度的基本權理解出發

Keywords: 基本權;基本權理論;基本詮釋義學體系;基本權功能;憲法訴訟;大法官;社會制度;制度保障;婚姻;家庭;職業;大學 basic rights;theory of basic rights;dogmatic system of basic rights;function of basic rights;constitutional jurisdiction;great justice;social institution;institutional protection;marriage;family;vocation;university

Abstract: 對於婚姻與家庭、職業、大學(自治)這三個憲法學上慣稱的社會制度,在諸多的解釋中,大法官仍多受限於基本權主觀法的考察方式,並未清楚交代隱身於後的「社會理念」,是以社會行動者難以完整地將此「大法官應有且事實上必然存在的社會理念」,進行與實踐上社會意識與社會關係發展之現況做對比,使得大法官的釋憲活動,既無從就「憲法規範性與社會現實」這個面向上,提供太有價值的指向,也就當然隱藏脫離社會現實、甚而產生負面之社會影響的危險。本研究透過制度性的基本權理解之基本權理論建構,作為基本權理論的進路之一,試圖找尋出大法官社會理念之軌跡,不是單純法事實研究、實踐性法社會學進路,而是「結合實證考察之規範性憲法學(基本權理論)」的研究取向,以大法官甚多著墨的三個社會制度:婚姻與家庭、職業、大學為對象,找出大法官的社會理念,開展新的研究方式,以助於未來大法官面對新興社會衝突性議題時,更能貼近社會現實發展的找出憲法規範性答案,不再流於常見的主觀基本權考察方式,有更多的客觀視野,更能有系統地關照社會變遷與社會關係

In their interpretations about the 3 important social institutions, such like marriage and family, profession and not the least university including its autonomy, the great justice used to obey their traditional way of observation, the so-called subjective contents of basic rights, and did not really show us their truly social ideal. Under this circumstances, the social actors should not have the rational opportunities to make a retrospective comparison between the interpretations and the real consciousness and development of social relations in society, in which the social ideal of great justice that should and must already exist, will certainly show up. With this problem and misstep, the interpretations of the constitution from great justice are not able to offer and indicate a better and valuable direction for the dimension at normativity of constitution to social reality. So these might have the risk to make themself away from what really happen in society, and even occur the negative influences on it. This research wants to construct the so-called institutional understanding of basic rights als a type of theory for basic rights, in order to make finding about the social ideal of great justice right theirs behind. This is an approach of so-called ?normativ constitutional theory that connected with the practical perspective, which not to be identified as a pure researching approach for legal facts or even legal sociology. The three objects for the concrete application of this researching approach are marriage and family, profession and university. The researcher would like to find the social ideal of great justice and help them to make a better decision which is more closly nearing the social reality, when the great justice faces the conflicting topics in the future and wants to look for a normative answer from the constitution. No longer flow in the common subjective approach of basic rights, to bring more objective vision and not the least more systematic care of social change and social relations.