题名: 從合作到夥伴關係: 台約關係如何促進台灣在約旦的投資

关键词: 夥伴 統治 承諾 Partnership; Dominance; Commitments; Investment; Cooperation

摘要

此研究探討約旦加強與台灣經濟投資機會的適切性。夥伴關係基礎概念被用來表達提供與促進被其他夥伴利用的能力的義務,夥伴關係指的並非合作,合作通常指的是成員間的協助並無義務規範。有鑒於大多數國家受至於當今不同經濟危機所帶來的經濟緊縮,此因素導致部份國家在國際策略環境中以及自身能力以追求夥伴間平等紀律的條件下,尋求新經濟策略作為解決此問題的方法。除由與亞洲發展中國家的激烈競爭所導致的負面經濟關係外,身處經濟與行政的地區,台灣作為最重要實體,但卻因與中國的政治關係,而承受政治壓力。與同盟國家採取夥伴關係而非合作關係,促使能夠發展投資機會,減少發展限制,並落實全球化。

要達成任何策略或概念都需要延伸研究,引進整合的計畫,以及選擇支持此想法的環境。由於經濟成長及穩定,約旦是符合上述條件中,最有機會的國家其中之一。約旦尋求目標,追求發展與成長,以及與台灣的穩固關係。因此,此研究提出問題,「當採用夥伴關係的概念時,約旦是否被考慮為一個機會以加強台灣投資機會?」並尋求其答案。

關鍵詞:夥伴,統治,承諾

This paper searched for the range of appropriateness of Jordan as a suitable chance to enhancing the Taiwanese economic investment opportunities, when adopting the basis of partnership concept which is expressed as the obligation to provide and facilitate all the capacities and capabilities of the partner to be used by the other partner, instead of cooperation concept that means that the cooperating party provides assistance optionally without any obligation between the parties, in the light of suffering most countries from current economic depression which is resulting from different economic crisis, made some countries to search for the new economic strategies and concepts considering as solutions in different international strategic environments, on condition of they are characterized with its capacity to achieve the equality and fairness doctrine between the partner countries. Taiwan is the most important advanced entity in both economic and administrative areas locally and internationally, but it is facing the political pressures because of the circumstances with China, in addition to the negative economic reactions resulting from the regional competition with Asia developing countries. Adopting the strategy of partnership in founding the companies in the friendly and allied nations instead of adopting the current used approach of cooperation, it makes hopes to develop the opportunities of investment outside, and it processes and reduces some of the restrainers and more by implementing the concept of globalization.

Achieving any strategy and applicable concepts requires making extensive studies, introducing integrated strong plans, and choosing the most viable environment which contributes in accepting and supporting the idea. Jordan is particularly one of the hopeful countries in terms of economy growth and stability, it seeks to achieve its objectives, coping with the development and advancement, and it has a strong relation with Taiwan. The question arises and needs the answer: Is Jordan considered as an opportunity to enhance the opportunities of increasing the investment of Taiwan when adopting the basis of partnership?

Keywords: Partnership, dominance, commitments, investment, cooperation.