Title: 台灣旅行業運動主題旅遊之研究

Keywords: 運動旅遊

Abstract: 『運動自助旅遊』已經是台灣旅遊市場行程標題的趨勢。

自民國六十八年政府開放觀光以來,經過四十餘年的旅遊演進,已從過去的騎馬看花的旅遊概念已經進化到結合運動與自助旅行的旅遊型態。而政府於1988 年開放旅行社營業執照自由申請以來,根據觀光局統計資料至2017年12 月止,旅行社家數已達2,241 家在如此激烈競爭的旅遊環境下,旅行業者除了設計廣泛旅遊產品外,更需函入各種不同的主題元素,才能吸引或滿足不同類型的消費者青睞。

以運動自助旅遊為市場的旅行業者更必須在其專業領域中,去結合價值網絡成員,做市場區隔、選定目標市場並找出產品定位,進而開發出具更主題性的旅遊產品;旅行業者還須了解總體環境以及產業環境的變化,對自己公司的組織架構及資源能耐必須做更有效的人力配置,及通盤了解自己的優勢與劣勢,才能設計出貼近消費者需求的產品,也才能在這極度競爭的產業中生存。

本研究個案旅行社五福旅行社品牌經營團隊本著「誠實苦幹、精益求精、堅持品質、轉型升級」之經營宗旨加入台灣旅行業的經營行列。 在歷經旅遊業循環週期後,

秉持著『旅遊高品質、價位中級化』的理念讓顧客感受到我們用心、誠信及專業。未來,五褔將邁向有長遠穩健的事業版圖,及其創新的經營模式,更效的串聯價值網絡成員,將無形的運動自助主題旅遊產品,透過網路連結,賦予產品生命化、實體化,並將運動自助主題旅遊以獨特的主題,去設計出各種主題旅遊產品的豐富性與創意性,使五福旅行社在旅遊業界獲得肯定,並讓旅遊消費者接受。 從目前已經更數家旅行社在旅遊產品上,也分別對其專業領域與建立價值網的跡象顯示,創新的運動自助主題旅遊,勢必成為未來的旅遊趨勢與主流。

ports-Backpacking Travel" is the trend of tourism market in Taiwan. Since the government opened sightseeing at 1976, more than 40 years of tourism evolution, the concept of tourism has evolved from the multi-countries tourism to the combination of sports and backpacking travel. According to the statistics of the Tourist bureau, the number of travel agents has reached 2,241 at December 2017. The Government opened the travel service business license application at 1988. In such a competitive tourism environment, the travel industries need not only to the design of a wide range of tourism products, but also to combine a variety of theme elements in order to attract or satisfy different types of consumers. The travel industry which focus on the sports backpacking tourism must combine all of the value of network, do the market segmentation, select the target market and identify the product positioning, and then develop a more thematic tourism products in the professional field; The travel industry needs to understand the macro environment and the industry trend. In order to design a product close to consumer demand in the highly competitive industry to survive, the organization structure of the company, human resource management, strengths and weaknesses, resource capacity must be more effective. This case, the Life travel agency, hold the spirit of hard work, excellence quality, transformation and upgrade business strategy in the Taiwan travel industry area. After the tourism cycle, uphold the "high quality and price intermediate tourism" concept so that customers can feel our intentions, integrity and professional. In the future, the Life will move towards a long-term career map, innovative business model, and more effective series of value network members. The sports backpacking tourism products will be accepted by tourism consumer through the network linkage to give the product life and create a variety of theme tourism products with richness and creativity. From now on, more and more travel agencies in tourism products, but also on their professional fields and the establishment of value network indicators, innovative sports backpacking tourism, is bound to become the future trend and mainstream tourism.