题名: 大臺北都會區共同工作空間使用者需求特性之研究

关键词: 眾創空間 共同工作空間; 創新與創業; 使用者需求; 個體選擇模型; Mass innovation space; Co-working space; Innovation and entrepreneurship; User demand; Individual selection model

摘要: 共同工作(co-working)是一種嶄新的工作型態,一群來自於不同領域、不同專業背景的自由工作者(freelancer)、微型創業者,透過資源共享、技術互補並進而產生交流與合作,激發出更多的創意火花,如此創意發想的基地即是所謂的共同工作空間(co-working space)。當前世界各主要國家積極推動民間創新與創業,國內政府單位亦提出「亞洲.矽谷推動方案」以優化國內的創業環境、驅動經濟再發展,因此對於創新資源、基礎創業環境(如:共同工作空間)的研究是非常必要的。

有鑑於國內共同工作空間的發展剛起步,相關研究仍付之闕如,因此本研究試圖以使用者需求面向切入,藉由國內外文獻、案例與創新創業資源的整理,歸納成本考量、資源取得、社群取向、座落區位、管制與管理為影響共同工作空間使用行為的五大面向因素。其次,採用問卷調查與個體選擇模型掌握使用者之使用情形與需求特性,結果發現研究範圍內使用者多為40歲以下的網路應用產業工作者;個體選擇模型方面採用二元羅吉特模型探討影響使用者「每次使用時間長短」、「每月花費租金多寡」的主要因素,結果發現在社經背景因素方面為「年齡」、「職業別」、「就業型態」、「工作月收入」,在主觀因素方面為「環境管制」、「創業支援」、「區位環境」、「地理區位」,在客觀因素方面則為「協助創業輔導與講座」、「協助資金取得」。總體來說,共同工作空間的發展策略短期之內應該建立內部營運指南、外部設址評估指標,中期應與周邊產業、空間聯結形成產業鏈,長期則應借鏡美國「創新城區」經驗,將大臺北都會區打造為宜居宜業之城市。

“Co-working” is a brand new type of working: a group of freelancers or micro-entrepreneurs from different fields or professional backgrounds, through resource sharing、skill complementation, and thus they communicate with each other and facilitate cooperation. Finally, somewhere spark more creative sparks, such a base of creative thinking is the so-called “co-working space”. In present, all the major countries actively promote non-governmental innovation and entrepreneurship, for example, the Taiwan government also proposed "Asia Silicon Valley Promotion Program" to optimize domestic business environment and drive economic re-development. Therefore, study on innovative resources and basic entrepreneurial environment (such as co-working space) is so necessary.

Due to the development of the co-working space just started, related study is deficient. Therefore, this study attempts to address the demand of users. With domestic and foreign research, cases and innovation resources sorting, sum up “cost considerations”, “resource acquisition”, “community orientation”, “location”, “regulation and management” as the five factors that affect the user behavior of the co-working space. Secondly, using questionnaires and individual selection model to analyze the user`s usage and demand characteristics, the results showed that the majority of users within the scope of study are network application workers whose age are almost under 40. In terms of individual selection model, the Binary Logistic is used to explore the major influence factors of the user "per use of time", and "the monthly cost of rent". As a result, we found that "Age", "Occupation", "Employment Type" and "Working Income" are the main social background factors. "Environmental Control", "Entrepreneurship Support", "Locational Environment", "Geographical Location" are the main subjective factors. "Assist in entrepreneurship counseling and lectures", "Assistance in obtaining funds" are the main objective factors. In general, the development strategies of co-working space should set up internal operating guidelines, external site selection indicators in short-term. In the medium-term, co-working space should be linked with the surrounding industries to form the industry chains. Eventually, we would, via the U.S “Innovative City” experience build Taipei Metropolitan into a livable city.