Title: 韓國一貫道發展概述

Keywords: 一貫道;三壇合一事件;國際道德協會;大韓道德會;財團法人道德會;Yiguan Dao(Way of Pervading Unity 一貫道);Event of Three Altars Merging into One(三壇合一);International Moral Association(Guoji daode xiehui 國際道德協會);Korean Moral Society(Da Han daode hui 大韓道德會);Moral Society of Financial Group Judicial Figures (Caituan faren daode hui 財團法人道德會)

Abstract: 今日的一貫道號稱遍及5大洲、80多個國家和地區,主要奠基於第18代祖師張天然時期(1930-1947)的經營。1947年前後,傳道活動開始從中國擴及香港、臺灣週邊各國。一貫道發源於中國,在世界各地的傳布皆遭遇到許多文化適應的問題。本文從韓國新興宗教發展史的角度,簡述發源於中國的一貫道傳入韓國的歷程。韓國的一貫道發源甚早,直接受命於第十八代的張天然祖師而開始傳道活動,然而後來因在地化的問題產生中國人教團與韓國人教團的分立。如今韓國一貫道的代表教團有「國際道德協會」、「大韓道德會」、「財團法人道德會」,其教義皆帶有明顯的韓國民族主義的色彩,由此可見韓國一貫道的在地特色。

Today, Yiguan Dao(Way of Pervading Unity 一貫道)is known throughout five major continents and more than eighteen countries/regions after having mainly established its foundation during the leadership period of the 18th generation patriarch Zhang Tianran(1930-1947). After 1947, propagation activities began from China expanding to Hong Kong, Taiwan, and numerous peripheral countries. Having originated in China, Yiguan Dao has encountered many issues of cultural adaptation in its dissemination across the world` various locales. From the perspective of the development and history of Korea’s new religions, this paper sketches the course of Yiguan Dao’s spread into Korea. Yiguan Dao emerged quite early in Korea, directly receiving decrees from the 18th generation patriarch Zhang Tianran to begin activities to propagate doctrines. Even so, later issues of indigenization engendered the establishment of separate Chinese and Korean teaching groups. As of today, the collective groups representing Korean Yiguan Dao are the International Moral Association(Guoji daode xiehui 國際道德協會), the Korean Moral Society (Da Han daode hui 大韓道德會), and the Moral Society of Financial Group Judicial Figures(Caituan faren daode hui 財團法人道德會). These groups` religious doctrines all possess clear shades of Korean nationalism, and through this we can see the local characteristics of Korean Yiguan Dao.