Title: 產業園區智慧化評估與發展策略之研究-以編定工業區為例

Keywords: 產業園區 智慧化 智慧城市; 模糊德爾菲法; 模糊層級分析法; 層級迴歸分析; Industrial park; Smart industrial park; Smart city

Abstract: 傳統產業園區僅為提供廠商聚集之處而設立,當內在需求與外在環境改變,產業園區面臨發展瓶頸,各國紛紛將產業園區導入智慧化概念之新一代資通訊技術來提升產業園區的服務營運效率,許多國家更設計評估架構,作為產業園區智慧化發展的依循,而園區的智慧化發展更與城鄉智慧化相互影響,形成資源、技術與人才流通的雙向互動連結。

針對產業園區智慧化的概念,我國尚未有較深入之研究及評估架構可供參考,本研究則以兩階段專家問卷的調查,建立我國產業園區智慧化的評估架構,分為:「智慧營運管理」、「智慧訊息資源」與「智慧基礎設施」三大面向,並向下衍伸21項指標項目,以該評估架構對我國經濟部工業局設立之62處編定工業區進行調查,掌握各園區智慧化的發展程度與薄弱之處;同時,以階層迴歸模型分析我國產業園區智慧化的程度與外在環境的關聯性,以瞭解我國產業園區智慧化與智慧城鄉的互動程度。

首先,問卷結果顯示,評估架構中以智慧訊息資源之面向最為重要,其次為智慧基礎設施、智慧營運管理,而權重值最高的指標項目為「智慧化產業園區推動組織與計畫」;其次,評估結果中,高於整體平均分數0.280分的產業園區主要集中在南區,以臺南科技園區的0.746分為最高分;最後,階層迴歸模型中,本研究以「園區本身條件」、「園區所在城鄉環境特性」、「園區所在城鄉智慧化發展程度」三個階層為自變數選取的依據,模型分析結果顯示,我國城鄉智慧化的程度與園區智慧化的發展程度關聯性較其他兩階層顯著,然而整體來說,三個階層模型解釋力偏低,即,目前我國產業園區智慧化的發展程度與園區內部組織推動力有較大的關聯。縱整上述分析結果後,研提適性適地之產業園區智慧化發展策略。

Traditional industrial parks were only set up to assemble manufacturers. When internal and external environments changed, industrial parks were faced with bottlenecks. Countries had introduced the concepts of “Smart”, information and communication technology, into industrial park in order to improve operation efficiency in industrial parks. Further, many countries had designed evaluation frameworks as a reference. In addition, the development of smart industrial park would interact with smart city and form a two-way interactive link between resources, technology, and talent circulation.

Related to the concept of smart industrial parks, Taiwan has not yet provided a deeper research and evaluation framework for reference. In this study, using expert questionnaires to established an evaluation framework for Taiwan`s smart industrial parks. The framework was divided into three major aspects: “smart operation management”, “smart information and resources” and “smart infrastructure”, and it extends downwards to 21 evaluation indicators. With this evaluation framework, 62 industrial parks set up by Industrial Development Bureau, Ministry of Economic Affairs were investigated to grasp the level of smart development and weaknesses; at the same time, using a hierarchical regression model to analyze the relevance between Taiwan’s smart industrial parks and the external environment in order to understand the degree of interaction between Taiwan`s smart industrial parks and smart city.

First, the results of the questionnaire showed that the most important aspect of the evaluation framework was mart information and resources, and followed by smart infrastructure, smart operation management. The detailed evaluation indicators for the highest weight value are “smart industrial park promotion organizations and projects”; secondly, according to the evaluation results, the smart industrial parks with a score higher than the overall average score of 0.280 were mainly concentrated in the southern district. Among them, the highest score was 0.746 in the Tainan Technology Industrial Park; finally, in the hierarchical regression model, this study used three levels: “the conditions of the park itself” and “environmental characteristics of the city where the park was located” and “the development degree of smart city where the park was located”. Model analysis results showed that the development degree of smart city had a greater influence on smart industrial park than the other two levels. However, the explanatory power of the three hierarchical models is low, that is, the current development degree of smart industrial park in Taiwan had a greater correlation with the internal organizational driving force.