Title: 顧客關係管理與顧客成本及利潤管理之結合

Keywords: 顧客關係管理 顧客成本及利潤管理; 作業價值管理; 應用程式; Customer relationship management; Customer cost and profit managemen; Activity value management; APP

Abstract:   隨著科技的日新月異,伴隨著全球競爭日益激烈的環境,企業對於顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management,CRM)的重視程度也日益增加。然而,若企業一味地追求顧客量的增加,卻忽略了每位顧客的為企業所創造的價值,則可能造成本末倒置的結果。在過去,企業很容易只考量到銷貨成本,忽略了其對顧客所投入的資源成本,進而造成成本之低估、利潤之高估。與此同時,因無法正確衡量顧客的成本及利潤,可能導致在進行顧客關係管理時資源配置的錯誤,造成寶貴資源的浪費。因此,如何取得正確的衡量資訊,並善用其資訊做出適當的資源配置決策,以利進行更佳的顧客關係管理,是各企業所應重視的議題以及所面臨之機會與挑戰。

因此,本研究以某特用化學個案公司為研究對象,透過APP及作業價值管理(Activity Value Management,AVM)系統為工具,將探討顧客關係管理與顧客成本及利潤管理相結合之原因、方式和預期效益,並提出研究建議,希望能作為個案公司或未來其他公司將顧客關係管理與顧客成本及利潤管理兩者結合之參考。

With the rapid development of science and technology, along with the increasingly fierce global competition environment, the importance that companies place on customer relationship management has also increased. However, if companies are constantly pursuing an increase in customer volume, they ignore the value created by each customer for the company. This may have the opposite effect. In the past, it was very easy for a company to consider only the cost of goods sold, ignoring the cost of the resources it invested in customers, which led to an underestimation of costs and an overestimation of profits. At the same time, due to the inability to correctly measure the cost and profit of customers, it may lead to mistakes in resource allocation during customer relationship management and waste of valuable resources. Therefore, how to obtain the correct measurement information and make good use of its information to make appropriate resource allocation decisions in order to facilitate better customer relationship management is an issue that companies should pay attention to and the opportunities and challenges they face.

Therefore, this study uses a special chemical case company as the research object. Through APP and AVM systems as tools, this study will explore the reasons, methods, and expected benefits of integrating customer relationship management with customer cost and profit management. This study also proposes research proposals and hopes to serve as a reference for case company or other companies in the future to integrate customer relationship management with customer cost and profit management.