題名: 文化旅遊自由行的服務價值網絡

關鍵詞: 服務設計 設計思考 文化旅遊; 文化觀光; 自由行; 體驗經濟; Design thinking; Service design; Cultural tourism; Free independent traveller; Experience economy

摘要: 隨著台灣海峽兩岸經濟在近年來的高速發展,旅遊產業在華人市場已然成為顯學,旅遊對經濟發展與促進幸福生活舉足輕重。透過旅遊,人類得以看到彼此的美好與善良、欣賞彼此的文化與差異、增進互相了解與尊重。文化旅遊包含空間的移動與古今文化脈絡的學習與理解,其社會與經濟價值比起一般休閒旅遊更高、影響範圍更大,需要截然不同的服務體系。

本論文提出的服務設計議題是「如何以人為本,整合旅遊內容與社群、旅遊商品提供者以及當地社會與民眾,建立永續經營的生態系,讓自由行旅遊者透過文化旅遊的交流與學習過程,獲得智力與精神的滿足。」

本論文研究的主題是如何運用系統思維(System Thinking)與設計思維(Design Thinking)的四個步驟:Discover、Define、Develop、Deliver來進行服務設計,打造出一個將文化旅遊的必要知識與技能賦權給自由行旅人的服務系統,透過服務來達成認知升級與自我成長。

本研究採用顧客驅動價值共創的設計方法與服務系統架構理論,加上服務導向設計邏輯,最終希望創造讓利害關係人得以根據個別角色提供價值進而獲利的平台與生態系。

Following the remarkable period of rapid economic growth over decades on both sides of the Taiwan Strait, tourism has become the famous doctrine in Chinese-speaking markets. Through travelling, people would enjoy the beauty and kindness of others, appreciate and respect diversified cultures.  Cultural tourism involves physical movement within space, as well as learning and understanding of the cultural context over times. The societal and economic value of cultural tourism is greater, with more significant impact than general leisure tourism, hence requires a different service system.

The service problem of this thesis is “Based on human-oriented principle, how to integrate travel content, community, commerce, and local society, to  build a sustainable ecosystem to serve free independent travellers so that they would satisfy intellectually and spiritually through cultural tourism activities.

This thesis focuses on following the four steps of System Thinking and Design Thinking: Discover, Define, Develop, Deliver, to develop a service system which would empower the free independent travellers with necessary knowledge and skills of cultural tourism using the personalized resources attained from the ecosystem stakeholders. This empowerment would  then facilitate the travellers` cognitive upgrade and self-development.

This thesis incorporates customer-driven value co-creation design and service system architecture theory with service dominant logic to create a platform and an ecosystem in which all stakeholders may contribute their value based on their specific roles and be mutually beneficial.