Title: Larenz論法官與法律之關係─對Larenz的戰前與戰後法學方法論觀點發展之分析

Keywords: Karl Larenz;Methodology of Jurisprudence;value Jurisprudence;Nazi;Legal Flaw;further build of law; Karl Larenz;法學方法論;評價法學;納粹;法律漏洞;法續造

Abstract: Karl Larenz is one of the most important law scholars in Germany of 20th century, and he has great contribution for the Interpretation of civil law and the Methodology of Jurisprudence. This Article would like to introduce his Methodology of Jurisprudence and focus on this issue, how he discusses the problem about the relationship between judge and law. Because he has published in 1938 and in 1960 very important literary work for Methodology of Jurisprudence, this article will discuss these two periods separately and compare their differences and similarities. First introduce this article Larenz’s Biography and literary works. Next discuss this article Larenz’s Methodology of Jurisprudence in 1938 and in 1960. As a conclusion will this article briefly evaluate his Methodology of Jurisprudence.

Karl Larenz於20世紀的德國法學界中,在民法釋義學與法學方法論上都有重要貢獻,本文則是處理Larenz作為法學方法論者的那一面,關注其如何討論法官與法律之關係這個問題。因其在戰前(納粹時期)與戰後(聯邦德國時期)都有方法論相關的著作,本文將針對其戰前與戰後之法學方法論上的主要主張與命題究竟為何,做一基本入門之介紹,並且比較討論其異同與意義。本文首先將簡短的介紹Larenz的生平,接下來則討論Larenz戰前(納粹時期)的方法論主張,再來,本文將介紹Larenz在戰後(聯邦德國時期)的法學方法論主張。最後,本文將對於Larenz的法學方法論進行一些簡短的評價,來做為結論。