Title: 房仲服務聚集對周遭房價之影響

Keywords: 房仲 資訊搜尋 競爭 房價; Broker; Information searching; Competition; Housing price

Abstract: 由於資訊不透明而每人願付的搜尋成本不同造成價格分散,即同樣質量的商品常常以不同的價格出售,造成一價法則(law of one price)不成立,而價格分散的存在誘發買賣雙方進行訊息搜尋行為,透過搜尋以獲得潛在利得。房仲是主要的資訊來源,目的在於促成交易,協助買賣雙方間尋找均衡價格,當房仲店面聚集,區域內的消費者可以獲得更多商品訊息,同時也伴隨著業者間的競爭關係,由於買方與賣方皆是房仲的服務對象,但買方希望能找到較低價格的賣方,而賣方卻希望找到願意出高價格的買方,在競爭影響下價格資訊是否會受到干擾。與過去從效用理論角度討論設施對於住宅,因為效用增加或減少而影響價格有所不同,本文討論重點將著重在房仲聚集,資訊更加流通時對周遭房屋價格造成的影響。

本文選取台北市2012年至2016年之不動產實價登錄交易資料,以台北市備查房仲經紀業為研究對象,並運用特徵價格理論結合地理資訊系統,建立迴歸模型,對房價影響效果進行分析。實證結果顯示,房仲聚集對於房價為正向影響,且隨聚集程度增加及聚集類型不同也對房價有正向影響,最後,房仲聚集對於高低價格的住宅會有不同程度的影響效果。

Because of information asymmetry and different search costs that each person is willing to pay, the price is scattered. It means that law of one price doesn’t exist, because the homogeneous goods aren’t sold in the same price. The existence of price dispersion induces buyers and sellers to conduct information search behaviors and seek potential gains through searching. Brokers aim to match transactions and help buyers and sellers find the equilibrium price. When the store is gathered, the consumers in the area can get more product information, and also the competition between the stores. Since both the buyer and the seller are the target of brokers, the buyer hopes to find a seller with a lower price, and the seller wants to find a buyer who is willing to pay a higher price, and the price information will be disturbed under the influence of the competition. The focus of this paper will be the accumulation of stores. The impact of more information on the surrounding housing prices.

This study used hedonic price theory OLS and quantile regression as model, and selected the sale price of real estate and the real estate agency data in Taipei City from 2012 to 2016 as sample. The empirical results show that store gathering has a positive impact on housing prices, and it has a positive impact on housing prices as the degree of aggregation increases and the type of aggregation differs. Finally, store gathering will have different effects on high and low housing price.