题名: 電競筆電的服務創新之研究

关键词: 電競筆電 服務創新 跨界比較法; 創新模式成功要素分析; 客戶價值主張; E-Sports notebook; Service innovation; Cross-border comparison

摘要: 本研究以電競筆電的創新服務模式希望可以建立出對於廠商及消費者都有利的消費模式,並可以針對消費者的痛點提供新的消費模式。近年來取代單純的購買行為大行其道,諸如訂閱經濟、共享經濟、口碑行銷影響等等,加之電腦在上網的功用被手機及平板的取代,電腦產品的銷售量逐年消退,取而代之的是必須要仰賴高性能處理器的桌上型電腦及筆記型電腦才能夠迅速處理影像非延遲的呈現及遊戲戰鬥背後所需的影像向量處理,這也藉由遊戲產品帶動一般型電腦所看不到的電競型電腦的持續成長及高毛利,而電競筆電因為晶片技術及高效能處理器所需要的散熱技術進步,在電競產業中的成長更是一枝獨秀,但是在電競產業當中是由硬體、軟體及媒體所建構及綜合完美呈現的高難度整合產業生態鏈,藉由硬體產出、軟體設計和藉由媒體的包裝因此創造出電競比賽活動吸引消費者,但也因為是高效能產品在筆記型電腦可以藉由晶片製程及散熱技術精進可以做到體積小及可移動的電腦使用環境應用,更相對增長這電競產業對於高價電競筆電的接受程度,但是因為電腦晶片世代的更替每年持續地進行,也相對影響這正在萌芽成長的產業的成長力道,本研究希望可以提出不同於現在市場的競爭模式,替代現有單純的產品銷售給予消費者使用的方式,電競筆電可以藉由高價電競筆電產品的租賃、產品設計預留空間作日後的舊換新以及舊產品做銷售時的二手市場如何藉由服務來建立產品的二手價格的公信力,以期可以在銷售模式之外參考跨界產品的創新經營模式來開創新的電競筆電消費模式來維持電競產品的成長動力,本研究中藉由電腦產業現況及創新的需求、以研究方法做跨界的比較及資料收集、找出創新模式的成功要素及可行性分析,進行內部策略資料分析,最後做結論及建議,以期在目前以升級規格及價格導向的紅海競爭之外,提供可行的共贏局面。

This study is mainly to establish a new consuming model that is beneficial to both manufacturers and consumers, and to provide new consuming patterns for consumers` pain spots. In recent years, the new models like subscription economy, sharing economy, word-of-mouth marketing, etc. have replaced the purchasing behavior and the Internet access has been done by mobile phones and tablets. The sales volume of computer products has faded year by year. Instead, to access non-delayed rendering video and the vector processing of 3D content behind the battle game processing must rely on the high-performance processor`s, which also drives the E-Sports the higher growth than the general computer. The continuous growth of computers and high gross profit is visible on gaming computers, while E-Sports notebooks are growing out in the E-Sports industry due to advances in chip technology and high-efficiency cooling technology on processor, but in the E-Sports industry and eco-system are integrated by hardware, software and media thus creating E-Sports events to attract consumers, but also the wafer processing and heat dissipation technology can be used to achieve small size and mobile device, which can implement into high-performance products of notebook computer, and bring the growth of this E-Sports industry and the high-priced of E-Sports notebook price. The replacement of the new generations continues to progress each year and relatively affect the growth of this growing industry, Hope this study possible to propose a competition model different from the current model by pure product sales for consumers, and the new models can be achieved by leasing of high-priced gaming products, designing tolerance given for future replacements and 2nd-hand product selling under source validation. Study how the second-hand market establish the credibility of the second-hand price of products through service, in order to create a new E-Sports consuming model with reference to the innovative business model of cross-border products in addition to the sales model to maintain the growth momentum of e-sport products. In this study, through the current status of the IT industry and the inquiry of innovation, research via the cross-border comparison and data collection by research methods, the success factors and feasibility analysis of the innovation model, the analysis of internal strategy data then make conclusions and recommendations, in order to provide a feasible win-win condition in addition to the current Red Sea competition only under spec. upgrade and price-oriented.