Title: 台灣與中國之受控外國公司制度比較

Keywords: 受控外國公司 台灣與中國之CFC稅制; 反避稅條款; Controlled Foreign Corporation

Abstract: 本研究主要探討台灣與中國之受控外國公司制度。由於兩國逐漸轉變為資本輸出國,兩國政府面臨的問題轉為如何防止國內企業利用國際租稅規範的落差或租稅天堂等激進的租稅規劃以規避繳納所得稅義務的行為,而本文首先分析兩國法規與OECD之建議以了解目前法規之優劣,再藉由訪問業界的方式整理出目前台灣法規的看法,最後以比較分析結果與訪談結果為基礎,針對目前台灣法規提出相關建議。

本研究認為目前台灣之受控外國公司制度仍有改善空間,而本研究提出八項建議:參考名單加入適用特定稅率後屬於低稅負之國家、法規規範的主體應更為廣泛、採用實際稅率判定是否為低稅負地區、認列受控外國公司所得時融入交易法、考量加入多國CFC法規實施後之重複課稅消除、條文定義需更加明確,以及考量刪除具有實際經營豁免之條件。

The study focuses on the controlled foreign corporation (CFC) regulation in Taiwan and China. As the two countries gradually turned into capital exporting countries, the problems faced by the governments of the two countries turned to how to prevent domestic enterprises from using the gaps in international taxation law or aggressive taxation plans such as tax haven to avoid the payment of income tax obligations. The study first analyzes the regulations of the two countries and the OECD’s recommendations to understand the advantages and disadvantages of the current regulations, and then interviews the industry to sort out the opinion of the current Taiwan regulations. Finally, the study makes some relevant recommendations which are based on the comparative analysis results and interview results for the current Taiwan regulations.