Title: 新零售對台灣零售量販業之策略行銷分析與零售業之產業研究-以R公司為例

Keywords: 新零售 量販業 產業研究分析; 策略行銷分析; New retail; Hypermarket industry; Industry analysis methods; Strategic marketing analysis

Abstract:   零售業為最貼近末端客群的通路,代表著一個國家內需市場的大小,而零售業也歷經過多次轉型,轉型中也出現多重的業態發展,而每種業態的出現也代表著顧客需求與消費習慣的改變,而其中,量販業即是為了滿足顧客一站購足、大量購買的需求,並挾帶的低成本的優勢,在八零年代席捲台灣零售體系,而近年來全球在網際網路、行動網路的蓬勃發展下,加速了整體經濟的高速發展,同時也改變了消費者的購物習慣,在2016年,阿里巴巴馬雲提出了所謂新零售的概念,結合線上線下通路,以消費者為中心所驅動的一種銷售模式,宣告了零售業的另一個轉型,而台灣量販業者在近年消費習慣、家庭結構的改變下,該如何結合自身的競爭優勢因應,並擬定符合台灣這一個較為特殊的零售市場,為本研究所關注的重點方向。

本論文以產業投資評析方法之產業分析架構,進行目前R公司所處的環境與產業進行分析,探討機會點與風險性,首先分析目前台灣零售市場與領先市場之現況分析,以當前所處市場之環境並分析領先市場發展現況,探討差異性與未來趨勢,接著進行目標市場分析,明確 R 公司當前之目標客群,配合後續策略擬定,接下來分析新零售之產業鏈,分析與過去產業鏈之差異性,並尋找可能之機會點,接著以優劣勢分析法尋找內部投入之資源與缺乏以及外部機會、威脅,探討可用資源與風險性,並分析當前主要競爭者之優勢與發展現況,最後以邱志聖教授所提出的策略行銷分析,利用四項分析變數,以四個構面探討目前 R 公司所進行之新零售活動,分析其在與顧客的交易成本的策略表現,而研究最後,則針對上述產業研究分析,探討當前台灣新零售發展並結合R公司策略目標,擬定適宜之建議與解決方案,維持其未來之競爭優勢與成長性。

The retail industry is the channel which closest to the end customer. The sales of retail is also representing the size of the domestic demand of the country. Through the economic development, the retail industry has undergone many transformations. The transformation also develop multiple type of business. Each type represents the change of the demand and habits in consumption. The type of hypermarket is born to meet the needs the customer who has the demand of one-stop shopping in large scale. Having the competitive advantage in low-cost product, in the 1980s, the hypermarket become all the rage in Taiwan. In recent years, the world economy grow in a stunning speed with the development of the Internet and mobile networks. The growth has also changed the habits and behavior of consumers. In 2016, Jack Ma the CEO of Alibaba proposed the concept called new retail. New retail combines the channel online and offline and is driven by customer. The concept also announced another transformation of retail industry. In the case of the change of consumption habits and family structure in recent years. How the retail company uses their competitive advantages to meet the need of the retail market in Taiwan is what we concerned.

This research based on the industry analysis methods to discuss the opportunities and risks. Firstly, analyze leading market and the current environment of the retail market. Research the development also explore the differences and trends between Taiwan and leading country. Then use the STP model to clarify the target audience of R company, and combine with the new retail strategy. Next, analyze the new retail industry chain, research the differences with the past and find the chance in the stage. Then use the SWOT analysis to find the internal resources, external opportunities and threats. Finally, use the dimension which is based on the strategic marketing analysis (Created by Professor Chiou, Jyh-Shen) of four variables to evaluate the performance of the new retail event that R company did and the strategic of transaction costs with customer. At the end of the research, we will focus on the new retail event that match the strategic goals of R company and provide the advice and solutions to maintain the competitive advantage and growth.