Title: 以聯合分析法探討消費者對於行動支付的偏好

Keywords: 聯合分析法 行動支付 知覺風險傾向; 促銷傾向; Conjoint analysis; Mobile payment; Perceived risk propensity; Promotion propensity

Abstract: 由於市場上之行動支付服務商如雨後春筍般露出,本研究希望能藉由聯合分析法找出民眾在選擇行動支付服務除了紅利回饋外的考量。本研究主要探討在不同的用戶特徵如促銷傾向、知覺風險傾向、人口統計變數、使用狀況/頻率對行動支付選擇如何造成影響。不同用戶在選擇行動支付時,各要素的偏好順序有何差異,進而影響到最終產品的選擇。本研究之商品屬性乃根據2019及2018年資策會產業情報研究所所提出之行動支付大調查加以設計,以知名度、支付方式、認證安全性、可使用場域廣度、回饋機制作為欲探討的要素。本研究以問卷調查進行研究,邀請18歲以上,使用過或知曉行動支付服務的民眾上網填答問卷。本調查共回收259份有效樣本。

本研究所獲得之實證結果顯示整體樣本及在不同特徵區隔(促銷傾向、知覺風險及人口統計變數)下,民眾所第一重視的屬性為知名度,其次為回饋機制,而後三項重視排名因不同特徵區隔而有所差異。「想到才使用」之樣本第一重視的屬性為回饋機制,其次為知名度;而「無使用過」之樣本第一重視的屬性為知名度,其次為認證方式。

因此根據研究結果,針對使用過的用戶,本研究建議以紅利回饋或社群活動提高產品能見度,進而使產品提高知名度。針對無使用過之潛在客戶,本研究建議提升身份認證辨識度及產品穩定性,並致力於去除大眾對於安全性低的迷思與疑慮。

As the mobile payment services in the market have sprung up, it is important that business managers grasp this trend to build up competitive advantage for firms. This study aims to offering marketing strategy suggestions for mobile payment service providers by finding out how consumers choose the mobile payment service by means of joint analysis. This study explores how different user characteristics such as promotion propensity, perceived risk propensity, demographics, and frequency of using mobile payment services have impacts on mobile payment choices. The product attributes of this study were designed according to the mobile payment survey proposed by the 2019 and 2018 Institute of Information Industry, with the reputation, payment method, authentication security, availablity, and bonus feedback as the elements to be explored. The study was conducted using a survey research. People who were 18 years old or older, used or knew the action payment service were allowed to fill out a questionnaire which was put on Survey Cake servies platform. This survey collected a total of 259 valid samples.

The empirical results obtained by this study show that the preferences of overall sample and the different characteristics (promotional propensity, perceived risk propensity and demographics) are as following: The first priority of the public is the popularity, followed by the bonus feedback, while the latter three ranking varies depending on the different features. The first priority of the sample "use occationally" is the bonus feedback, followed by the popularity; while the "never use it" sample considers popularity at first, followed by the authentication security.

Therefore, based on the results of the study, for the users who have used it, this study suggests to increase product visibility by bonus feedback or community activities. For potential customers who have not used it, this study proposes to improve identity identification and product stability, and to remove the public`s myths and doubts about low security.