Title: 違章建築對當地房價之影響

Keywords: 違章建築 房價 最小平方法(OLS); Unauthorized building; Housing price; Ordinary Least Square; Two- Stage Estimator

Abstract: 違章建築在台灣是一件常見的現象,違章建築會對於都市景觀、環境衛生、公共安全帶來負面的影響,甚至有文獻指出多數人不願意居住在有違章建築的環境。由這些資訊可知,違章建築產生許多負面影響,那違章建築是否會影響當地房價便是本文作者欲了解的問題。

因此,本文探討一個里內,違章建築的數量對於房價之影響與違章建築拆遷處理率對於房價之影響,資料使用2008~2012 年臺北市建管處所認定的查報違章建築之資料與內政部不動產交易實價登錄資料庫,並搭配最小平方法(Ordinary Least Square ,OLS)與Two-Stage Estimator 進行分析。

實證結果發現,違章建築的數量對房價具有負向影響,而違章建築的拆遷處理率對房價為正向影響,藉由結果可以知道,周圍的違章建築對於房價會產生影響,倘若有將違章建築拆遷,使原本的環境恢復成原本的樣貌,會使房價有所提升。

Unauthorized building in Taiwan is a common phenomenon. Unauthorized buildings have a negative impact on urban landscape, environmental sanitation, and public safety. Even an article report that most of people are reluctant to live in an environment with unauthorized buildings. It can be seen from those informations that unauthorized buildings have many negative effects, and whether the unauthorized buildings will affect local housing prices is the problem that the author of this article wants to understand.

Therefore, this paper explores the impact of the number of unauthorized buildings on local housing prices and the impact of unauthorized building demolition treatment rates on local housing prices. The data used in the investigation of illegal buildings identified by the Taipei City Construction Management Office from 2008 to 2012 and the real estate transaction price then analyzed with the Ordinary Least Square (OLS) and Two-Stage Estimator.

The results show that the number of unauthorized buildings has a negative impact on house prices, and the demolition rate of unauthorized buildings has a positive impact on house prices. As a result, it can be known that the surrounding unauthorized buildings have an impact on house prices. If unauthorized buildings are demolished, the environment will be restored to its original appearance. Then, the housing prices will be increased.