题名: 外源酮產品商業計畫成功因素探討-以S公司為例

关键词: 生酮飲食 外源酮 β-羥基丁酸; 酮體; 生酮粉; Exogenous ketone β-hydroxybutyric acid; BHB; Ketone body; Ketogenic powder; Ketogenic diet

摘要: 一種從甘蔗皮萃取出來的BHB外源酮飲品,風靡矽谷,成為致力追求酮體的科技人及愛好運動者每天不可或缺的飲品,不過沒有人知道,它是台灣研究團隊的研發,更是台灣之光!大家都知道,矽谷人每天在經濟和智能的戰場上作戰,誰能維持高度的創造力和績效,就是致勝的關鍵,如果還能維持良好的體態,更是矚目的焦點。因此,矽谷人追求的飲食和養生法,一直引領著流行。

美國國防部提升海豹部隊作戰力的補給飲品,風靡矽谷卻是「來自台灣」。矽谷最近出現的外源酮BHB補給飲品,讓科技人趨之若鶩,其實這款飲品是美國國防部為了讓海豹部隊提高身心表現,化身為超級戰士而研發,傳到矽谷後成了當今最夯最有作戰力的飲品,硬是把這幾年掀起熱潮的生酮飲食、防彈咖啡、代餐包乃至於斷食法全部都比了下去,更重要的是,這款飲品的研發與生產都來自台灣。

適量補充酮體,有助新陳代謝及提振體力腦力。無論是生酮飲食、防彈咖啡、斷食法等,這些手段無非是要強迫身體燃燒脂肪,或者攝取高脂肪飲食來產生酮體。為什麼需要酮體?矽谷醫學研究初步證實,促進身體生成適量的酮體不只有益新陳代謝,據說還可以提升大腦運作效率,甚至延年益壽。美國營養學其神經醫學權威大衛博瑪特說:「我認為呈現輕微的生酮狀態是人體的自然狀態,也是人類新陳代謝的最佳狀態。」

弘光科技大學特聘教授兼研發長張聰民教授指出:「產生酮體的方法很多,除了透過高強度運動之外,其餘都必須使用高脂肪飲食或強迫斷食法,再加上2-3天以上的合成才能轉換成酮體,爭議的是,這些方式造成心血管疾病的案例時有耳聞,一不小心就有可能成為高膽固醇的瘦子,且斷食造成的身體傷害,更不可忽視。」

超臨界植萃凍乾技術,能幫助人體輕鬆攝取外源酮BHB。對此,營養學家開始研究,是不是可以不經過複雜且有害身體的方式,把身體代謝所需的酮體像維他命一樣,直接透過外源的方式補充?經過多年的研究,營養學家在甘蔗表皮中萃取出β-羥基丁酸(β-hydroxybutyrate;簡稱BHB),這是一種和人體肝臟中合成的酮體相同的物質,並透過創新的超臨界植萃凍乾技術,讓酮體可以穩定並容易人體吸收,堪稱是重大突破。

有直達車何必辛苦繞遠路?外源酮BHB省去副作用風險。弘光科技大學特聘教授兼研發長張聰民教授強調:「隨著年紀漸長,肝臟合成效能也會逐漸退化,新陳代謝反應變差,BHB合成量漸漸不足。因此,除了靠自身合成的內源酮BHB之外,直接補充外源酮BHB,不需經過轉換期,而且是最安全且沒有副作用的補充方式。」BHB生酮粉飲品,提供追求生酮作用的愛好者一個好的解套方式,不用再忍受高油高脂的食物,也不用冒著高膽固醇的風險喝著不喜歡的油,頻頻跑廁所拉肚子。BHB生酮粉飲品不僅風靡矽谷,也證明台灣生技產業在世界佔有一席之地,也有能力為人類的健康福祉貢獻價值。

本文探討外源酮2.0產品,以此作為一個商業計畫書,從產品研發,市場定位,品牌推廣到商業模式的一系列實施例,分析其關鍵成功的因素並具體執行後的結論。

A BHB ketone powder drink extracted from sugarcane skin, overnight sensation in Silicon Valley, has become an indispensable drink for technology and sports enthusiasts who are committed to pursuing ketone bodies, but no one knows that it is the research and development of Taiwan research team. The glory of Taiwan! Everyone knows that Silicon Valley people fight on the economic and intelligent battlefield every day. Whoever can maintain a high degree of creativity and performance is the key to success. If you can maintain a good posture, it is the focus of attention. Therefore, the diet and health regimen pursued by Silicon Valley people has always led the fashion.

The U.S. Department of Defense has upgraded the supply of SEALs to combat forces, and the Valley of the Winds has actually "from Taiwan." The recent emergence of exogenous ketone BHB replenishment beverages in Silicon Valley people has made the technology people rush. In fact, this drink is developed by the U.S. Department of Defense in order to improve the body and mind performance of the SEALs and become a super-warrior. It has become the most embarrassing and most popular after passing to Silicon Valley people. Combat strength drinks, it is hard to compare the ketogenic diet, bulletproof coffee, meal replacement package and even the fasting method that have been booming in recent years. More importantly, the development and production of this beverage comes from Taiwan.

Appropriate amount of ketone body can help metabolism and boost physical strength. Whether it is ketogenic diet, bullet-proof coffee, fasting, etc., these methods are only forced to burn the body fat, or a high-fat diet to produce ketone bodies. Why do you need a ketone body? Silicon Valley people medical research has initially confirmed that promoting the body to produce the right amount of ketone body is not only beneficial to metabolism, it is said that it can also improve the efficiency of brain operation, and even prolong life. David Bomat, the neuromedical authority of American nutrition, said: "I think that the mild ketosis is the natural state of the human body and the best state of human metabolism."

Professor Chang, Distinguished Professor and Head of Research and Development at Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, pointed out: "There are many ways to produce ketone bodies. In addition to high-intensity exercise, the rest must use a high-fat diet or a forced fasting method, plus 2-3 days or more. The synthesis can be converted into ketone bodies. The controversy is that these cases have caused cases of cardiovascular diseases. If you are not careful, you may become a high-cholesterol thin person, and the physical damage caused by fasting can not be ignored."

Supercritical Fluid Extraction technology makes it easy to take in exogenous ketone BHB. In this regard, nutritionists began to study whether it is possible to supplement the ketone body required for body metabolism like vitamins directly through external sources in a way that is complicated and harmful to the body. After years of research, nutritionists have extracted β-hydroxybutyrate (BHB) from the sugarcane epidermis, a substance similar to the ketone body synthesized in the human liver, and through innovative supercritical planting. The lyophilization technology makes the ketone body stable and easy to absorb by the human body, which is a major breakthrough.

Why do you have a straight train to go around? Exogenous ketone BHB eliminates the risk of side effects. Professor Chang, Distinguished Professor and Head of Research and Development at Providence University of Science and Technology, stressed: "As we get older, the liver`s synthetic efficiency will gradually degrade, the metabolic response will be worse, and the amount of BHB synthesis will gradually become insufficient. Therefore, in addition to the endogenous ketone BHB synthesized by itself. In addition, the direct supplementation of exogenous ketone BHB does not require a conversion period, and is the safest and no side-effect supplement." BHB ketone powder drink provides a good way to solve the ketogenic effect of lovers. If you endure high-oil, high-fat foods, you don`t have to risk high cholesterol to drink oil you don`t like, and often run the toilet and diarrhea. BHB ketone powder drink not only winds and valleys, but also proves that Taiwan`s biotechnology industry has a place in the world and also has the ability to contribute to the health and well-being of human beings.

This article explores exogenous ketone 2.0 products as a business plan, from product development, market positioning, branding to business model series of examples, analyzing its key success factors and concrete implementation conclusions.