题名: 花開易見落難尋——《紅樓夢》的情緣禮法

关键词: 紅樓夢 情緣 禮法

摘要: 《紅樓夢》書中所述,乃以大觀園作為主要場域,鋪展神話的內涵,並以此見證中人物之成長與破滅。《紅樓夢》大旨談情,於第一回便開宗明義指稱其為「風流公案」。本文首先歸納文本中之公案片段,整理其中與法律相關聯之場景描述,並探查文本角色面對法律案件時之態度與應變方式,再從作者所定義之「公案」角度,整理文本中之「情緣公案」,藉由書中之神話故事,剖析各角色間之因緣與命運安排。

本文後段以「禮」作為研究方向,探討文本中賈府與皇權之關係,以及各角色生活中遵循之道德規範與拘束。第四章探討親情、感情以及情意造成之悖德與危機。

賈寶玉以補天棄石為始,轉世後造歷塵間,並以大荒山作為起點與歸結。《紅樓夢》以情為始,以情為終,諸多情緣,亦以來世再聚作為循環,因緣情果,終即為始。

本文係以《紅樓夢》中之情、緣、禮、法作為討論基礎,探討文本中此四要素對於角色待物處事與生活中造成如何之約束與影響,以及太虛幻境與大觀園場域各自崩毀之原因。

As stated in the book Dream of the Red Chamber(紅樓夢), the Grand View Garden(大觀園)is the main field, spreading the connotation of mythology, and witnessing the growth and destruction of the characters. Dream of the Red Chamber is about to talk about Qing(情). In the first round, it is said that it is called "a case of lovesick"(風流公案). This thesis first summarizes the documentary fragments in the text, sorts out the scene descriptions associated with the law, explores the attitudes and contingency of the text characters in the face of legal cases, the text from the perspective of the "qing case" defined by the author, and then, through the mythical stories in the book, analyzes the relationship and fate between the characters in Dream of the Red Chamber.

This thesis then uses Li(禮)as the research direction to explore the relationship between House of Jia and the imperial power in the text, as well as the ethics and constraints that each character follows in life, and to explore the virtues and crises caused by family, affection and love.

Jia Bao-yu used to be a useless stone. After the reincarnation, he takes the Great Fable Mountain(大荒山)as the starting the ending point. Dream of the Red Chamber begins with love, ends with love, and the loves have also reunited as a cycle.

This thesis uses the fate and law in Dream of the Red Chamber as the basis for discussion. It discusses how these elements in the text affect the role of things and things in life, as well as the destructions of the Land of Illusion(太虛幻境)and the Grand View Garden.