Title: 應用社會網路分析中國紅色供應鏈在半導體產業之發展情況-以蘋果為例

Keywords: 紅色供應鏈 半導體 社會網絡分析

Abstract: 半導體對於台灣來說,一直扮演著經濟命脈的重要角色,而近年來,在半導體產業的發展中,中國開始異軍突起,在各個半導體領域的供應鏈中,開始擁有越來越重要的地位,本研究以蘋果為例,使用社會網路分析法去尋找出近年來其供應鏈中各個廠商的變化,包含更替、比重、中國廠商比例等等,去分析出與紅色供應鏈相關的訊息 。

本研究發現了中國廠商在半導體供應鏈中的占比漸漸提高,原本以台灣為主體的半導體供應鏈確實在近年中發生了轉移到中國的現象,對於台灣的相關企業也造成了各種影響,是我們今後要重視的重大議題。

For Taiwan, semiconductors have always played an important role in the economic lifeline. In recent years, in the development of the semiconductor industry, China has begun to emerge and has become increasingly important in the supply chain of various semiconductor fields. Take Apple as an example, use social network analysis to find out the changes in various vendors in its supply chain in recent years, including replacement, proportion, proportion of Chinese manufacturers, etc., to analyze the information related to the red supply chain.

This study found that the proportion of Chinese manufacturers in the semiconductor supply chain is gradually increasing. The semiconductor supply chain, which was originally Taiwan-based, has indeed moved to China in recent years, and has also had various effects on Taiwan-related enterprises. Major issues that we will pay attention to in the future.