题名: 運用催眠科學技術帶動商業消費行為

关键词: 行銷 口號 心理學 潛意識; 意識; 催眠; 催眠暗示; 心錨; 消費者心理學; 消費者行為學; 營銷心理學; Marketing; Slogan; Psychology; Subconscious; Consciousness

摘要: 資訊爆炸年代,商場競爭屢見不鮮,運營行銷過程,公司如何把文化、設計理念、產品優勢,精準且快速植入消費者心中,『口號』始終扮演重要渠道與快捷鍵。公司運用口號,結合其運營行銷,『深化』理念到消費者的內心,建立品牌形象,這過程實已運用催眠科學技術,影響消費者的心與行為:『誘導』消費者進入公司想要傳達的品牌理念,建立消費需求與意願,進入其潛意識,『深化』其對品牌的認同感及信任度,在消費者的心中植入『心錨』,認定與擁護品牌,成為品牌忠誠者,產生高度連結的消費行為。

本研究依序簡述國際權威大師,從亞伯拉罕·馬斯洛,Abraham Maslow的『需求層級理論』,到國際心理學大師 佛洛伊德Sigmund Freud、榮格Carl Gustav Jung、哲學暨神學博士 約瑟夫・莫菲 Joseph Murphy、國際知名催眠臨床博士Dr. Herbert Spiegel等理論,論述消費者的需求層次、心靈層面如何影響其消費動機與行為,接續挑選2019年前500大國際品牌公司為研究個案樣本,分析該公司設計之口號、策略、運營模式,是如何把品牌植入消費者的潛意識與心錨,深化消費者的品牌忠誠度,帶動其消費行為,接著評論品牌與口號之成功因素與應具備之條件為何。

經由分析與研究個案,得知具有強勢品牌的企業,透過精準口號,快速傳遞企業目標至消費者的心中,影響消費者的喜好與消費行為甚鉅,剖析消費行為,著實隱含對公司與商品的信任感與認同度。認同發自消費者的內心深處,在催眠的科學技術運用中,誘導消費者的心流向品牌,建立對品牌認同感,植入品牌忠誠度的心錨,引導產生具體的消費行為。抓準核心,公司與品牌將立於霸主無可取代之地位。

In the era of information overflow, market competition gets fiercer. It becomes more important for companies to accurately and quickly implant the culture, design concept, and product advantages into the minds of consumers. The company or product "slogan" always plays an important role in promotion. The company uses the slogan, combined with its operation and marketing, to "deepen" the brand image. This process has actually used hypnotic science and technology to affect consumer behaviors, which inducts consumers into the brand, helps establish consumer needs and wishes, deepens the consumer`s subconsciousness, makes a sense of identity and trust in the brand, implants an anchor in the consumer`s mind to identify the brand and support, and then makes the consumers to become loyal to the company and its products.

This research briefly describes the established theories, including Abraham Maslow’s "Maslow`s Hierarchy of Needs" and those of Sigmund Freud, Jung Gustav Jung, Joseph Murphy and Herbert Spiegel. We discuss how consumer levels of demand and spiritual levels affect consumer motivation and behavior. We then study the top 500 international company brands in 2019. The examine how company`s design slogan, strategy, and operating model are used to embed the brands in the consumer`s subconscious and heart anchors, deepen the consumer`s brand loyalty, and drive their consumption behaviors. We try to propose successful factors on the slogans of the brands.

Through analysis, we find that companies with strong brands quickly communicate corporate goals to consumers through precise slogans, which affects consumer preferences and behaviors. Analyzing consumer behaviors shows the implications of the company and the product trust and identity. Identity comes from the deep heart of consumers. In the use of hypnotic science and technology, it induces consumers` hearts to flow to the brand, establishes a sense of brand identity, implants brand loyalty anchors, and leads to desired consumption behaviors. To sum up, the company and the brand images occupy an important position of the company overall marketing strategy.